Lonesome Sundown

Real Name:
Cornelius Green
Profile:
Born: December 12, 1928, Donaldsville, LA
Died: April 23, 1995, Gonzales, LA
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Lonesome Sundown - Lonesome Sundown album art Lonesome Sundown Lonesome Sundown Excello US 1969 Sell This Version
Lonesome Sundown - Been Gone Too Long album art Lonesome Sundown Been Gone Too Long (Album) Joliet Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Lonesome Sundown - From LA To L.A. album art Lonesome Sundown & Phillip Walker Lonesome Sundown & Phillip Walker - From LA To L.A. (Album) Rounder Records US 1983 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lonesome Sundown - Lost Without Love / Leave My Money Alone album art Lonesome Sundown Lost Without Love / Leave My Money Alone Excello US 1956 Sell This Version
Lonesome Sundown - My Home Is A Prison / Lonesome Whistler album art Lonesome Sundown My Home Is A Prison / Lonesome Whistler (Single) Excello US 1957 Sell This Version
45-2117 Lonesome Sundown - I've Got The Blues / Don't Say A Word album art Lonesome Sundown I've Got The Blues / Don't Say A Word(7", Single) Excello 45-2117 US 1957 Sell This Version
Lonesome Sundown - Lonely Lonely Me / I'm A Mojo Man album art Lonesome Sundown Lonely Lonely Me / I'm A Mojo Man (Single) Excello US 1958 Sell This Version
Lonesome Sundown - I Stood By album art Lonesome Sundown I Stood By Excello US 1958 Sell This Version
45-2163 Lonesome Sundown - If You See My Baby / Gonna Stick To You Baby album art Lonesome Sundown If You See My Baby / Gonna Stick To You Baby(7") Excello 45-2163 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-2154 Lonesome Sundown - You Know I Love You / No Use To Worry album art Lonesome Sundown You Know I Love You / No Use To Worry(7") Excello 45-2154 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-2174 Lonesome Sundown - Learn To Treat Me Better / Love Me Now album art Lonesome Sundown Learn To Treat Me Better / Love Me Now(7") Excello 45-2174 US 1960 Sell This Version
2202 Lonesome Sundown I'm So Glad She's Mine / Lonesome Lonely Blues(7", Single) Excello 2202 US 1961 Sell This Version
Lonesome Sundown - My Home Ain't Here / I Woke Up Cryin' (Oh What A Dream) album art Lonesome Sundown My Home Ain't Here / I Woke Up Cryin' (Oh What A Dream) Excello US 1962 Sell This Version
Lonesome Sundown - Guardian Angel / I Wanta Know Why album art Lonesome Sundown Guardian Angel / I Wanta Know Why (Single) Excello US 1963 Sell This Version
2236 Lonesome Sundown - I'm A Samplin' Man album art Lonesome Sundown I'm A Samplin' Man(7") Excello 2236 US 1963 Sell This Version
Lonesome Sundown - You're Playin' Hookey / Please Be On That "519" album art Lonesome Sundown You're Playin' Hookey / Please Be On That "519" Excello US 1964 Sell This Version
45-2249 Lonesome Sundown - I Had A Dream Last Night / I Got A Broken Heart album art Lonesome Sundown I Had A Dream Last Night / I Got A Broken Heart(7") Excello 45-2249 US 1964 Sell This Version
Lonesome Sundown - It's Easy When You Know How album art Lonesome Sundown It's Easy When You Know How (Single) Excello US 1965 Sell This Version
212 Lonesome Sundown - I Betcha (You Gonna Do Your Thing Tonight) album art Lonesome Sundown I Betcha (You Gonna Do Your Thing Tonight)(7", Single) Joliet Records 212 US 1978 Sell This Version
45-2259 Lonesome Sundown - Hoo Doo Woman Blues / I'm Gonna Cut Out On You album art Lonesome Sundown Hoo Doo Woman Blues / I'm Gonna Cut Out On You(7", Single) Excello 45-2259 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Lonesome Sundown - Big City Blues album art Slim Harpo, Lightning Slim, Lonesome Sundown, Lazy Lester, Charles Friday Slim Harpo, Lightning Slim, Lonesome Sundown, Lazy Lester, Charles Friday - Big City Blues (Album, Comp) International Polydor Production Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Lonesome Sundown - Bought Me A Ticket album art Lonesome Sundown Bought Me A Ticket (Comp) Flyright Records, Flyright Records UK 1977 Sell This Version
PLP-9049 Lonesome Sundown - Crawl Back To Louisiana album art Phillip Walker & Lonesome Sundown Phillip Walker & Lonesome Sundown - Crawl Back To Louisiana(LP, Comp) P-Vine Special PLP-9049 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
FLY LP 587, FLY 587 Lonesome Sundown - Lonesome Whistler 1956-58 album art Lonesome Sundown Lonesome Whistler 1956-58(LP, Comp, Mono) Flyright Records, Flyright Records FLY LP 587, FLY 587 UK 1983 Sell This Version
FLY LP 617 Lonesome Sundown - If Anybody Asks You album art Lonesome Sundown If Anybody Asks You(LP, Comp, Mono) Flyright Records FLY LP 617 UK 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit