Michel Legrand

Real Name:
Michel Jean Legrand
Profile:
Franco-Armenian musical composer, arranger, conductor, and pianist, born February 24, 1932, in Bécon-les-Bruyères, son of Raymond Legrand.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Michel Legrand Discography Tracks

Albums

Michel Legrand - April In Paris album art Jacqueline François, Michel Legrand & Paul Durand Jacqueline François, Michel Legrand & Paul Durand - April In Paris (Album) Columbia Masterworks Brazil 1956 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Legrand Jazz album art Michel Legrand Legrand Jazz (Album, Comp) Phlips France 1958 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Legrand Piano album art Michel Legrand Legrand Piano (Album) Columbia UK 1960 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - I Love Paris album art Michel Legrand I Love Paris (Album) Philips UK 1961 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Broadway Is My Beat album art Michel Legrand Broadway Is My Beat Philips US 1962 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Rendez-vous A Paris album art Michel Legrand Rendez-vous A Paris (Album) Philips US 1962 Sell This Version
PHS 600-000 Michel Legrand - Broadway Is My Beat album art Michel Legrand Broadway Is My Beat(LP, Album) Philips PHS 600-000 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Love Is A Ball album art Michel Legrand Love Is A Ball Philips US 1963 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Archi-Cordes album art Michel Legrand Archi-Cordes (Album) Philips US 1964 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Les Parapluies De Cherbourg album art Michel Legrand Les Parapluies De Cherbourg (Album) Philips, Philips Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Serenades Du Xxe Siecle album art Michel Legrand Serenades Du Xxe Siecle Philips Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Chante Et S'accompagne album art Michel Legrand Chante Et S'accompagne Philips France 1964 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Sings album art Michel Legrand Sings (Album) Philips US 1965 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Cinema Legrand album art Michel Legrand Cinema Legrand (Album) MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Les Demoiselles De Rochefort  - La Version Orchestrale album art Michel Legrand Les Demoiselles De Rochefort - La Version Orchestrale (Album) Philips France 1967 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - A Matter Of Innocence album art Michel Legrand A Matter Of Innocence (Album) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Les Demoiselles De Rochefort (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Michel Legrand Les Demoiselles De Rochefort (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) Philips France 1967 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Les Demoiselles De Rochefort (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Michel Legrand Les Demoiselles De Rochefort (Bande Originale Du Film) (Album) Philips, Philips France 1967 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - At Shelly's Manne-Hole album art Michel Legrand At Shelly's Manne-Hole (Album) Verve Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - How To Save A Marriage And Ruin Your Life album art Michel Legrand How To Save A Marriage And Ruin Your Life (Album) Columbia Masterworks UK 1968 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Ice Station Zebra album art Michel Legrand Ice Station Zebra (Album) MGM Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - The Thomas Crown Affair (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Michel Legrand The Thomas Crown Affair (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) United Artists Records France 1968 Sell This Version
UAS 5182 Michel Legrand - The Thomas Crown Affair (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Michel Legrand The Thomas Crown Affair (Original Motion Picture Score)(LP, Album, M/Print) United Artists Records UAS 5182 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - Windmills Of Your Mind album art Bud Shank, Michel LeGrand Bud Shank, Michel LeGrand - Windmills Of Your Mind (Album) World Pacific Jazz Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Michel Legrand - The Happy Ending (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Michel Legrand The Happy Ending (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) United Artists Records US 1969 Sell This Version