Jacqueline Taieb

Real Name:
Jacqueline Taïeb
Profile:
French singer and songwriter, born in 1948 in Tunis, Tunisia. Composer and author of the worldwide hit "7 heure du Matin" produced by FGL PRODUCTIONS
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PC - 1181 Jacqueline Taieb - Jacqueline Taïeb  album art Jacqueline Taïeb* Jacqueline Taïeb (Album) RCA Victor PC - 1181 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
PM-10.512 Jacqueline Taieb - La Petite Fille Amour Chez Les Cousins De Miel (Une Fantaisie Musicale Pour Les Grands Et Les Petits Enfants) album art Jacqueline Taieb, Brigitte Morin Jacqueline Taieb, Brigitte Morin - La Petite Fille Amour Chez Les Cousins De Miel (Une Fantaisie Musicale Pour Les Grands Et Les Petits Enfants)(LP, Album) Le Petit Ménestrel PM-10.512 France 1979 Sell This Version
C-8010 Jacqueline Taieb - Le Disque De La Paix album art Yves Montand - Michel Fugain - Jacqueline Taieb - Les Cousins De Miel Yves Montand - Michel Fugain - Jacqueline Taieb - Les Cousins De Miel - Le Disque De La Paix (Album) Disques Adès C-8010 France 1981 Sell This Version
070268265-2 Jacqueline Taieb - Jacqueline Taïeb Is Back album art Jacqueline Taïeb* Jacqueline Taïeb Is Back (Album) Not On Label 070268265-2 France 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IMP 10.002 Jacqueline Taieb - Qu'est Ce Qu'on Se Marre À La Fac album art Jacqueline Taïeb* Qu'est Ce Qu'on Se Marre À La Fac (EP, Single) Impact (2) IMP 10.002 France 1967 Sell This Version
IMF 2000 Jacqueline Taieb - 7 Heures Du Matin / Bienvenue Au Pays album art Jacqueline Taïeb* 7 Heures Du Matin / Bienvenue Au Pays Impact (2) IMF 2000 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
IMP 20.021 Jacqueline Taieb - On roule à 160 / Le Coeur Au Bout Des Doigts album art Jacqueline Taieb On roule à 160 / Le Coeur Au Bout Des Doigts(7", Single) Impact (2) IMP 20.021 France 1967 Sell This Version
IMP 20.010 S Jacqueline Taieb - La Plus Belle Chanson / Ce Soir Je M'En Vais album art Jacqueline Taïeb* La Plus Belle Chanson / Ce Soir Je M'En Vais(7") Impact (2) IMP 20.010 S France 1967 Sell This Version
IMP 200.014 M Jacqueline Taieb - Bravo / Juste Un Peu D'Amour / On roule à 160 / Le Coeur Au Bout Des Doigts album art Jacqueline Taïeb* Bravo / Juste Un Peu D'Amour / On roule à 160 / Le Coeur Au Bout Des Doigts(7", EP) Impact (2), Disques Festival IMP 200.014 M France 1967 Sell This Version
IMP 200008 , IMP 200.008 Jacqueline Taieb - 7 Heures Du Matin album art Jacqueline Taïeb* 7 Heures Du Matin(7", EP) Impact (2), Disques Festival IMP 200008 , IMP 200.008 France 1967 Sell This Version
TF 952 Jacqueline Taieb - Tonight I'm Going Home / 7 A.M. album art Jacqueline Taieb Tonight I'm Going Home / 7 A.M.(7", Mono, 3-P) Fontana TF 952 UK 1968 Sell This Version
2 C 006-10639 M, 2C 006-10.639 M Jacqueline Taieb - Bonjour Bresil / On La Connait album art Jacqueline Taieb Bonjour Bresil / On La Connait(7", Single) Pathé, Pathé 2 C 006-10639 M, 2C 006-10.639 M France 1969 Sell This Version
IPX 20505 Jacqueline Taieb - Chante Pierre Barouh & Pierre Delanoe album art Jacqueline Taïeb* Chante Pierre Barouh & Pierre Delanoe(7") Impact (2), Disques Festival IPX 20505 France 1969 Sell This Version
45. X. 140365 Jacqueline Taieb - Printemps à Djerba album art Jacqueline Taieb Printemps à Djerba(7") Melba 45. X. 140365 France 1978 Sell This Version
none Jacqueline Taieb - J'suis Pas Nette / Qu'est Ce Que Je Peux Faire album art Jacqueline Taieb J'suis Pas Nette / Qu'est Ce Que Je Peux Faire (Single) Carrere none France 1979 Sell This Version
11.026 Jacqueline Taieb - Maman, Jusqu’où Tu M’aimes ? (Les Chansons Des Cousins De Miel) album art Emmanuel (28), Yvan* Et Jacqueline Taieb Emmanuel (28), Yvan* Et Jacqueline Taieb - Maman, Jusqu’où Tu M’aimes ? (Les Chansons Des Cousins De Miel)(7", Single) Le Petit Ménestrel 11.026 France 1979 Sell This Version
BZB 352 Jacqueline Taieb - Dis Moi Des Bêtises / Je Cherche Quelqu'un album art Jacqueline Taieb Dis Moi Des Bêtises / Je Cherche Quelqu'un(7", Single) BBZ Productions BZB 352 France 1980 Sell This Version
BZB 361 Jacqueline Taieb - Il Faut Choisir / Pourquoi T'es Pas Chez Toi? album art Jacqueline Taieb Il Faut Choisir / Pourquoi T'es Pas Chez Toi?(7") BBZ Productions BZB 361 France 1981 Sell This Version
F.V. 57911, FV 57911 Jacqueline Taieb - Les Chanteurs Disent La Vérité album art Jacqueline Taieb Les Chanteurs Disent La Vérité(7") Feuille Verte Productions, Feuille Verte Productions F.V. 57911, FV 57911 France 1983 Sell This Version
HIP 005 Jacqueline Taieb - 7h du soir album art Jacqueline Taïeb* & Amsterdam Beatclub Jacqueline Taïeb* & Amsterdam Beatclub - 7h du soir(CD, EP) Hippo Records HIP 005 France 2007 Sell This Version
IMP 200.014 M Jacqueline Taieb - Le Coeur Au Bout Des Doigts / Bravo album art Jacqueline Taieb Le Coeur Au Bout Des Doigts / Bravo (Single) Odeon IMP 200.014 M France 2010 Sell This Version
IMP 20.020 Jacqueline Taieb - Bravo / Juste Un Peu D'Amour album art Jacqueline Taïeb* Bravo / Juste Un Peu D'Amour(7") Impact (2) IMP 20.020 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VT010601 Jacqueline Taieb - Lolita Chick '68 album art Jacqueline Taïeb* Lolita Chick '68 (Comp) Mad French VT010601 France 2001 Sell This Version
3080132 Jacqueline Taieb - The Complete Masterworks Of The French Mademoiselle album art Jacqueline Taïeb* The Complete Masterworks Of The French Mademoiselle (Album, Comp) Anthology's 3080132 France 2002 Sell This Version

Videos

070268265-5 Jacqueline Taieb - 77' De Bonheur Avec Jacqueline Taïeb  album art Jacqueline Taïeb* 77' De Bonheur Avec Jacqueline Taïeb (DVD-V) Productions Spéciales 070268265-5 France 2005 Sell This Version