Jorma Hynninen

Jorma Hynninen

Real Name:
Jorma Kalervo Hynninen
Profile:
Born April 3rd, 1941 in Leppävirta, Finland. A Finnish opera singer and professor.
Variations:
Viewing All | Jorma Hynninen
[a842876]

Artist

Jorma Hynninen Discography Tracks

Albums

Jean Sibelius - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothoni* Jean Sibelius - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothoni* - Sibelius´ Songs Fuga (2) Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Jorma Hynninen Hynnisen Jorma (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1976 Sell This Version
FL 7000 Jorma Hynninen Joululauluja(LP) Finnlevy FL 7000 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Toivo Kuula - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni Toivo Kuula - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni - Toivo Kuulan Yksinlauluja (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1977 Sell This Version
SFLP8583 Jorma Hynninen Hengellisiä Lauluja(LP) Finnlevy SFLP8583 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
SFX 53 Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni - Hugo Wolf: Lieder Nach Gedichten Von Eduard Mörike(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFX 53 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
LP-88 Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni - Finnish Vocal Music (Volume 1)(LP, Album) BIS LP-88 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
TA 7905-LP Robert Schumann, Jorma Hynninen & Ralf Gothóni Robert Schumann, Jorma Hynninen & Ralf Gothóni - Dichterliebe(LP) Tactus Oy TA 7905-LP Finland 1979 Sell This Version
TA8009LP Jorma Hynninen Musiikkia Leppävirran Kirkossa(LP) Tactus Oy TA8009LP Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FUGA 3014/15 Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni - Schubert - Winterreise - Hynninen, Gothoni(2xLP, Gat) Fuga (2) FUGA 3014/15 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FA 902 Jorma Hynninen, Fredrik Pacius, Margareta Haverinen, Viking Smeds, Pentti Koskimies Jorma Hynninen, Fredrik Pacius, Margareta Haverinen, Viking Smeds, Pentti Koskimies - Lauluja - Sånger - Songs - Gesänge(LP) Finlandia Records FA 902 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FA 102 LP3 Aulis Sallinen - Okko Kamu, Jorma Hynninen, Taru Valjakka, Usko Viitanen Aulis Sallinen - Okko Kamu, Jorma Hynninen, Taru Valjakka, Usko Viitanen - The Red Line(3xLP + Box) Finlandia Records FA 102 LP3 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
FA 202 LP2 Jean Sibelius - Jorma HynninenRalf Gothóni Jean Sibelius - Jorma HynninenRalf Gothóni - Lieder(2xLP) Finlandia FA 202 LP2 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat, Matti Hyökki, Jorma Hynninen Ylioppilaskunnan Laulajat, Matti Hyökki, Jorma Hynninen - Mieskuorolaulut = Songs For Male Choir (Album) Finlandia Records Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Fuga 3026 Jorma Hynninen, Jukka Kuha Jorma Hynninen, Jukka Kuha - Pohjantähden Alla(LP, Album) Fuga (2) Fuga 3026 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
Fuga 6026 Jorma Hynninen, Jukka Kuha Jorma Hynninen, Jukka Kuha - Pohjantähden Alla(Cass) Fuga (2) Fuga 6026 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
FA 344 Oskar Merikanto - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni Oskar Merikanto - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni - Lauluja • Songs(LP) Finlandia Records FA 344 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Jean Sibelius / Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra*, Jorma Panula, Jorma Hynninen, Mari Anne Häggander* Jean Sibelius / Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra*, Jorma Panula, Jorma Hynninen, Mari Anne Häggander* - The Orchestral Songs Including Luonnotar & The Rapids-Rider's Brides (Album) BIS Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
3045 Franz Schubert - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni Franz Schubert - Jorma Hynninen, Ralf Gothóni - Die Schöne Müllerin(LP) Fuga (2) 3045 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
FAD 353 Joonas Kokkonen - The Academic Choral Society*, Satu Vihavainen, Jorma Hynninen, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Ulf Söderblom Joonas Kokkonen - The Academic Choral Society*, Satu Vihavainen, Jorma Hynninen, Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra, Ulf Söderblom - Requiem(LP) Finlandia Records FAD 353 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Mahler*, Klaus Tennstedt, London Philharmonic Orchestra & Choir*, Tiffin School Boys’ Choir*, Elizabeth Connell, Edith Wiens, Felicity Lott, Trudeliese Schmidt, Nadine Denize, Richard Versalle, Jorma Hynninen, Hans Sotin Mahler*, Klaus Tennstedt, London Philharmonic Orchestra & Choir*, Tiffin School Boys’ Choir*, Elizabeth Connell, Edith Wiens, Felicity Lott, Trudeliese Schmidt, Nadine Denize, Richard Versalle, Jorma Hynninen, Hans Sotin - Symphonie N°8 ("Symphonie Des Mille") (Album) La Voix De Son Maître UK 1986 Sell This Version
Brahms* - Jessye NormanJorma Hynninen, Waltraud Meier, London Philharmonic Orchestra* & Choir*, Klaus Tennstedt Brahms* - Jessye NormanJorma Hynninen, Waltraud Meier, London Philharmonic Orchestra* & Choir*, Klaus Tennstedt - A German Requiem / Alto Rhapsody / Song Of Destiny Angel Records Germany 1985 Sell This Version
FA 352 Yrjö Kilpinen - Jorma HynninenRalf Gothóni Yrjö Kilpinen - Jorma HynninenRalf Gothóni - Lauluja = Gesänge = Songs = Sånger(LP) Finlandia Records FA 352 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Mozart*, Thomas Allen, Margaret Price, Kathleen Battle, Jorma Hynninen, Ann Murray, Kurt Rydl, Wiener Philharmoniker, Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsoperchor, Riccardo Muti Mozart*, Thomas Allen, Margaret Price, Kathleen Battle, Jorma Hynninen, Ann Murray, Kurt Rydl, Wiener Philharmoniker, Konzertvereinigung Wiener Staatsoperchor, Riccardo Muti - Le Nozze Di Figaro (Album) EMI Digital Germany 1987 Sell This Version
ODE 715-1 Osceola Davis, Jorma Hynninen, Ilmo Ranta Osceola Davis, Jorma Hynninen, Ilmo Ranta - Negrospirituals(LP) Ondine ODE 715-1 Finland 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit