Topi Lehtipuu

Real Name:
Topi Valtteri Lehtipuu
Profile:
Born March 24th, 1971 in Brisbane, Australia. He is a Finnish classical tenor vocalist who currently lives in Paris, France.
He was a member of the Finnish progressive rock band Höyry-Kone from 1994 to 1997 (vocals and violin).
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Topi Lehtipuu

Albums

Topi Lehtipuu - Combattimento album art Monteverdi* - Le Concert D'Astrée, Emmanuelle Haïm, Rolando Villazón, Patrizia Ciofi, Topi Lehtipuu Monteverdi* - Le Concert D'Astrée, Emmanuelle Haïm, Rolando Villazón, Patrizia Ciofi, Topi Lehtipuu - Combattimento Virgin Classics Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Topi Lehtipuu - Mass In C album art Mozart* - Natalie Dessay, Véronique Gens, Topi Lehtipuu, Luca Pisaroni, Le Concert D'Astrée, Louis Langrée Mozart* - Natalie Dessay, Véronique Gens, Topi Lehtipuu, Luca Pisaroni, Le Concert D'Astrée, Louis Langrée - Mass In C (Album) Virgin Classics, Virgin Classics UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
OC 609 Topi Lehtipuu - Die Schöpfung ● The Creation album art Joseph Haydn - Mozarteum Orchester Salzburg*, Ivor Bolton, Miah Persson, Topi Lehtipuu, David Wilson-Johnson, Salzburger Bachchor Joseph Haydn - Mozarteum Orchester Salzburg*, Ivor Bolton, Miah Persson, Topi Lehtipuu, David Wilson-Johnson, Salzburger Bachchor - Die Schöpfung ● The Creation(2xSACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Oehms Classics OC 609 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Topi Lehtipuu - Ercole Sul Termodonte album art Vivaldi*Villazón* / Basso* / Ciofi* / Damrau* / DiDonato* / Genaux* / Jaroussky* / Lehtipuu* / Europa Galante / Fabio Biondi Vivaldi*Villazón* / Basso* / Ciofi* / Damrau* / DiDonato* / Genaux* / Jaroussky* / Lehtipuu* / Europa Galante / Fabio Biondi - Ercole Sul Termodonte (Album) Virgin Classics Europe 2010 Sell This Version
OP 30504 Topi Lehtipuu - Arie Per Tenore album art Vivaldi*, Topi Lehtipuu, I Barocchisti, Diego Fasolis Vivaldi*, Topi Lehtipuu, I Barocchisti, Diego Fasolis - Arie Per Tenore(CD, Album) Naïve OP 30504 France 2010 Sell This Version
5099907084423 Topi Lehtipuu - Ariodante album art Handel*, DiDonato* . Gauvin*, Puértolas*, Lemieux*, Lehtipuu*, Brook*, Il Complesso Barocco, Alan Curtis (2) Handel*, DiDonato* . Gauvin*, Puértolas*, Lemieux*, Lehtipuu*, Brook*, Il Complesso Barocco, Alan Curtis (2) - Ariodante(3xCD) Virgin Classics 5099907084423 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
OP 30545 Topi Lehtipuu - Catone In Utica album art Antonio Vivaldi, Topi Lehtipuu, Roberta Mameli, Ann Hallenberg, Sonia Prina, Emöke Barath Antonio Vivaldi, Topi Lehtipuu, Roberta Mameli, Ann Hallenberg, Sonia Prina, Emöke Barath - Catone In Utica(3xCD, Album) Naïve OP 30545 France 2013 Sell This Version
Topi Lehtipuu - Matthäus~Passion album art Johann Sebastian Bach, Im*, Fink*, Güra*, Lehtipuu*, Weisser*, Wolff*, RIAS-Kammerchor, Staats- Und Domchor Berlin, Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin, René Jacobs Johann Sebastian Bach, Im*, Fink*, Güra*, Lehtipuu*, Weisser*, Wolff*, RIAS-Kammerchor, Staats- Und Domchor Berlin, Akademie Für Alte Musik Berlin, René Jacobs - Matthäus~Passion Harmonia Mundi France 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

OA 0900 D Topi Lehtipuu - Les Troyens album art Hector Berlioz, John Eliot Gardiner, Susan Graham (2), Gregory Kunde, Anna Caterina Antonacci, Renata Pokupić, Ludovic Tézier, Nicolas Testé, Laurent Naouri, Mark Padmore, René Schirrer, Fernand Bernadi, Topi Lehtipuu, Laurent Alvaro, Nicolas Courjal, Robert Davies Hector Berlioz, John Eliot Gardiner, Susan Graham (2), Gregory Kunde, Anna Caterina Antonacci, Renata Pokupić, Ludovic Tézier, Nicolas Testé, Laurent Naouri, Mark Padmore, René Schirrer, Fernand Bernadi, Topi Lehtipuu, Laurent Alvaro, Nicolas Courjal, Robert Davies - Les Troyens(3xDVD-V, NTSC) Opus Arte OA 0900 D UK & France 2004 Sell This Version
OA 0938 D Topi Lehtipuu - Les Paladins - Comédie Lyrique In Three Acts album art Jean-Philippe Rameau, Topi Lehtipuu, Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Laurent Naouri, Sandrine Piau, René Schirrer, François Piolino, Les Arts Florissants , Musical Director: William Christie , Stage Director: José Montalvo Jean-Philippe Rameau, Topi Lehtipuu, Stéphanie d'Oustrac, Laurent Naouri, Sandrine Piau, René Schirrer, François Piolino, Les Arts Florissants , Musical Director: William Christie , Stage Director: José Montalvo - Les Paladins - Comédie Lyrique In Three Acts(2xDVD-V, NTSC) Opus Arte OA 0938 D 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit