Reveen

Real Name:
Peter J. Reveen
Profile:
Australian-born hypnotist and illusionist (1935-2013).
Moved to Canada in 1961 and quickly gained fame across North America with his stage shows.
AKA Reveen The Impossibilist. Father of Pete Reveen.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

F2001-C Reveen - Stop Smoking...Stop Over-Eating With Reveen album art Reveen Stop Smoking...Stop Over-Eating With Reveen (Album) Not On Label, Not On Label F2001-C Canada 1978 Sell This Version
F2003 Reveen - Relax With Reveen album art Reveen Relax With Reveen (Album) Reveen Recordings F2003 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
F2002 Reveen - Study & Concentration With Reveen album art Reveen Study & Concentration With Reveen (Album) Reveen Recordings F2002 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
DMT 92-004 Reveen - Relax And gain Self Confidence With album art Reveen The Impossibilist* Relax And gain Self Confidence With(CD, Album) Reveen Recordings DMT 92-004 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
RAVEEN - 01 Reveen - Relax With Reveen Master The Power Of Self - Suggestion album art Reveen Relax With Reveen Master The Power Of Self - Suggestion(LP) Not On Label RAVEEN - 01 Canada Unknown Sell This Version