Meli

Meli

Real Name:
Melanie Wharton
Profile:
Born 1980 in West Sussex, England. She moved 1986 to Stuttgart, Germany.
Together with her brother Marcel Wharton she founded the Hip Hop project Skills En Masse.
Her elder brother Donato Wharton is also in the music business and former bassist of Freundeskreis
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Meli
[a84309]

Artist

Meli Discography Tracks

Albums

Meli Skills En Masse (Album) Kopfnicker Records, EastWest Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Afrob Feat. Meli Afrob Feat. Meli - Einfach (Maxi, Single) Four Music, Columbia Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Meli Stress En Masse (Maxi) Kopfnicker Records, EastWest Germany 2001 Sell This Version
KNR 011 Double Pact Feat. Camouflow & Meli Double Pact Feat. Camouflow & Meli - Kidnapping(12") Kopfnicker Records KNR 011 Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PR 02503 Meli Skills En Masse(Cass, Mixed, Smplr) EastWest, Kopfnicker Records PR 02503 Germany 2001 Sell This Version