Viktor Léon

Real Name:
Victor Hirschfeld
Profile:
Hungarian-Austrian librettist, songwriter and author, born 4 January 1858 in Senica, Slovakia and died 23 February 1940 in Vienna-Austria.
Variations:

Viktor Léon Discography Tracks

Albums

Viktor Léon - La Viuda Alegre album art Franz Lehar*, Federico Reparaz, Manuel Linares Rivas, Victor Leon*, Leo Stein, Lily Berchman, Luis Sagi-Vela Franz Lehar*, Federico Reparaz, Manuel Linares Rivas, Victor Leon*, Leo Stein, Lily Berchman, Luis Sagi-Vela - La Viuda Alegre (Album) Montilla, Montilla, Montilla Spain 1960 Sell This Version
2542 130, 2542 131, 2725 102 Viktor Léon - The Merry Widow - Operetta In Three Acts By Victor Leon And Leo Stein album art Franz Lehár, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Walter Hagen-Groll, Viktor Léon, Leo Stein Franz Lehár, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Walter Hagen-Groll, Viktor Léon, Leo Stein - The Merry Widow - Operetta In Three Acts By Victor Leon And Leo Stein(2xLP) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 2542 130, 2542 131, 2725 102 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
SOLP-474 Viktor Léon - Die Lustige Witwe Auf Eis album art Symphonie-Orchester Kurt Graunke*, Franz Lehár, V. Léon*, L. Stein Symphonie-Orchester Kurt Graunke*, Franz Lehár, V. Léon*, L. Stein - Die Lustige Witwe Auf Eis(LP) Elite Special SOLP-474 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DX 2109 Viktor Léon - Die Lustige Witwe album art Franz Léhar* / Victor Léon* / Leo Stein - Gueden*Grunden*Loose*Kmentt*Klein*Dönch* Franz Léhar* / Victor Léon* / Leo Stein - Gueden*Grunden*Loose*Kmentt*Klein*Dönch* - Die Lustige Witwe(7", Single) Decca DX 2109 Germany Unknown Sell This Version