Real Name:
Erik Marcel de Koning
Profile:
Dutch DJ, producer and label owner, born on the 28th of May in 1971.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
981 088-8 Erik De Koning - Recorded 3 album art Johan Gielen Secretly Johan Gielen - Recorded 3(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Universal Music TV 981 088-8 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
CD5702 Erik De Koning - Session One album art Billy The Kid (3) Secretly Billy The Kid (3) - Session One(CD, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label CD5702 US 2004 Sell This Version
SMM 5186412 Erik De Koning - Trance - The Ultimate Collection Vol. 3 2004 album art Various Secretly Various - Trance - The Ultimate Collection Vol. 3 2004(4xCD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music Media SMM 5186412 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
VLCD 298-1 Erik De Koning - Technics Summer Sessions 2004 album art Various Secretly (DJ Cor Fijneman's Outstanding Remix) Various - Technics Summer Sessions 2004(3xCD, Mixed + Box) Vale Music VLCD 298-1 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
VARI2008036 Erik De Koning - Exclusive Lounge Sessions Part 1 - Embrace The Sunset album art Various Dreamflight (Chillout Mix) Various - Exclusive Lounge Sessions Part 1 - Embrace The Sunset(CD, Comp, Mixed) Various Tunes VARI2008036 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
CLDM2008029 Erik De Koning - Trance The Ultimate Collection 2008 Vol. 2 album art Various Dream Flight (Mike Nichol Remix) Various - Trance The Ultimate Collection 2008 Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Cloud 9 Dance CLDM2008029 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
CLDM2008039 Erik De Koning - Ultimate Lounge Top 100 album art Various Dream Flight (Chillout Mix) Various - Ultimate Lounge Top 100(4xCD, Comp, Mixed) Cloud 9 Music (4) CLDM2008039 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
535.3026.2 Erik De Koning - Techno Club Vol. 26 album art Talla 2XLC Battles M.I.K.E. Dream Flight (Original Mix) Talla 2XLC Battles M.I.K.E. - Techno Club Vol. 26(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Klubbstyle Media 535.3026.2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
ARDI769 Erik De Koning - Worldwide Trance Sounds album art Ronski Speed Dreamflight (Mike Nichol Remix) Ronski Speed - Worldwide Trance Sounds(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) Armada Digital ARDI769 Netherlands 2008
CLDM2009098 Erik De Koning - A State Of Trance Year Mix 2005-2008 album art Armin van Buuren Dream Flight (Mike Nichol Mix) Armin van Buuren - A State Of Trance Year Mix 2005-2008(8xCD, Comp, Mixed) Cloud 9 Dance CLDM2009098 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
825646812196 Erik De Koning - La Nuit - Rare Lounge Grooves Vol. 5 album art DJ Jondal Dream Flight (Chill Master) DJ Jondal - La Nuit - Rare Lounge Grooves Vol. 5(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Ministry Of Sound 825646812196 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
CLDM2010043 Erik De Koning - Lounge Top100: The Ultimate Lounge Experience In The Mix album art Various Dream Flight (Chill Out Mix) Various - Lounge Top100: The Ultimate Lounge Experience In The Mix(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Cloud 9 Dance CLDM2010043 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
VARI2012006 Erik De Koning - Summerdance 2012 Megamix Top 100 album art Various Air (as De Koning) Various - Summerdance 2012 Megamix Top 100(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Various Tunes VARI2012006 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
CLDM2012113 Erik De Koning - Ibiza Top 100 album art Various Air (as De Koning) Various - Ibiza Top 100(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Cloud 9 Dance CLDM2012113 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
CLDM2012036 Erik De Koning - Lounge Top 100 album art Various Dream Flight Various - Lounge Top 100(3xCD, Comp, Mixed) Cloud 9 Music Publishing CLDM2012036 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
ClDM2012112 Erik De Koning - Chersonissos Knallers Top 100  album art Various Air (as De Koning) Various - Chersonissos Knallers Top 100 (2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Cloud 9 Dance ClDM2012112 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
CLDM2014025 Erik De Koning - A State Of Trance Year Mix 2004-2013 album art Armin van Buuren Dream Flight (Mike Nichol Mix) Armin van Buuren - A State Of Trance Year Mix 2004-2013(20xCD, Comp, Mixed + Box, Ltd) Cloud 9 Dance CLDM2014025 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

-MDPoPE-

-MDPoPE-

July 26, 2016
Man, what a producer! Just look at his range: from progressive house to trance and quality gabber!

Videos (15) Edit