Real Name:
Erik Marcel de Koning
Profile:
Dutch DJ, producer and label owner, born on the 28th of May in 1971.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Erik De Koning - Michael Jackson Is In Heaven album art Obscure FM Obscure FM - Michael Jackson Is In Heaven (Maxi, Single) Mid-Town Records Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
AVCD-11031 Erik De Koning - Super Club Groovin' Vol. 6 album art Various Michael Jackson Is In Heaven Now (Club Mix) Various - Super Club Groovin' Vol. 6(CD, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-11031 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - You Belong To Me album art Golden Delicious Golden Delicious - You Belong To Me (Maxi, Single) Interdance Records Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - Squeez To Dead E.P. album art Reyes Reyes - Squeez To Dead E.P. (EP) K.N.O.R. Records Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
EU4-003 Erik De Koning - Mild Acid album art Softcore Assasins Softcore Assasins - Mild Acid(12") EU4IA EU4-003 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
KN 011-5 Erik De Koning - Soy Innocente album art Reyes Reyes - Soy Innocente(12") K.N.O.R. Records KN 011-5 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
AX 7503 Erik De Koning - This Is A Trip album art Interrupt (3) Interrupt (3) - This Is A Trip(12") A & X Records AX 7503 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
DSR 001-2, COL 477167-2 Erik De Koning - Demon Spirit - Bitch From Hell - Chapter One album art Various This Is Hell (as E. De Koning) Various - Demon Spirit - Bitch From Hell - Chapter One(2xCD, Comp) Demon Spirit Records, Columbia DSR 001-2, COL 477167-2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - The Endzone album art Reyes Reyes - The Endzone K.N.O.R. Records Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
KN021-5 Erik De Koning - No Escape album art Reyes Reyes - No Escape(12") K.N.O.R. Records KN021-5 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
519 038-2, 5190382 Erik De Koning - Frontpage Compilation Vol. III - The Motoguzzzi Tour album art Various Fuck You (as E. De Koning) Various - Frontpage Compilation Vol. III - The Motoguzzzi Tour(CD, Comp) Urban, Urban 519 038-2, 5190382 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
TES 017-5 Erik De Koning - Magnetic Flux album art Sydex Sydex - Magnetic Flux(12", Blu) Tesseract Records TES 017-5 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - Words album art Network Network - Words (Maxi) Touch-Down Recordings Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
AVCD-11297 Erik De Koning - Rotterdam Techno = Hard Hard Hard Vol.6 album art Various Fuckface (as E. de Koning) Various - Rotterdam Techno = Hard Hard Hard Vol.6(CD, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-11297 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - Family album art Cyclopede Cyclopede - Family K.N.O.R. Records, K.N.O.R. Records Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - New Jam album art Reyes Reyes - New Jam K.N.O.R. Records, K.N.O.R. Records Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
VMP 130195-2 Erik De Koning - Euphoria - Phuture Sound Of Techno Trance album art Various Casabianca (as E. De Koning) Various - Euphoria - Phuture Sound Of Techno Trance(CD, Comp) VMP VMP 130195-2 Singapore 1995 Sell This Version
AVCD-40037 Erik De Koning - House Revolution Vol. 37 album art Various Utter (Reyes / Van Dale Edit) (as E. De Koning) Various - House Revolution Vol. 37(CD, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-40037 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
YR 9516 Erik De Koning - Voyager album art Clino Clino - Voyager(12") Yeti Records YR 9516 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
TES 019-2 Erik De Koning - Tesseract Collection II - Experience Trance album art Various Various - Tesseract Collection II - Experience Trance(CD, Comp) Tesseract Records TES 019-2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
AVCD-52011 Erik De Koning - Maharaja Night House Revolution Vol.11 album art Various Make That Move (Radio Edit) (as De Koning) Various - Maharaja Night House Revolution Vol.11(CD, Comp) Avex Trax AVCD-52011 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
KN 038-5 Erik De Koning - Kiss My Ass album art Insane Insane - Kiss My Ass(12") K.N.O.R. Records KN 038-5 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
SPV 089-38242, DCD 089-38242 Erik De Koning - Rave Massacre Vol.II album art Various Fire (as de Koning) Various - Rave Massacre Vol.II(2xCD, Comp) Sub Terranean, Sub Terranean SPV 089-38242, DCD 089-38242 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
2002543 Erik De Koning - Everybody album art Mac Project Mac Project - Everybody(CD, Maxi) CNR Music 2002543 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
T-56, SPV 089-47332 Erik De Koning - Rave Massacre Vol. IV album art Various Watch This! (as E. De Koning) Various - Rave Massacre Vol. IV(2xCD, Comp) Sub Terranean, Sub Terranean T-56, SPV 089-47332 Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

-MDPoPE-

-MDPoPE-

July 26, 2016
Man, what a producer! Just look at his range: from progressive house to trance and quality gabber!

Videos (15) Edit