Real Name:
Erik Marcel de Koning
Profile:
Dutch DJ, producer and label owner, born on the 28th of May in 1971.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
SPV 055-16423, SPV 055-16423 CDS Erik De Koning - Let's Hold On To Love album art Alison Limerick Let's Hold On To Love (Mark Van Dale With Enrico Mix) Alison Limerick - Let's Hold On To Love(CD, Maxi) Movement (4), Movement (4) SPV 055-16423, SPV 055-16423 CDS Germany 1998 Sell This Version
PLEX 90101 Erik De Koning - Plex Trex 1 - 16 Underground Dance-Tracks album art Various Planet Of Dreams (Enrico Mix) (as Enrico) Various - Plex Trex 1 - 16 Underground Dance-Tracks(CD, Comp) Distri-Plex PLEX 90101 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - The Orange Theme (The Remixes) album art Cygnus X Orange Theme (Mark Van Dale With Enrico Remix) Cygnus X - The Orange Theme (The Remixes) Club Culture Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - Sex In Your Head album art Nerdy Bum Bum Sex In Your Head (Erik De Koning Remix) Nerdy Bum Bum - Sex In Your Head (Maxi) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
PGD513 Erik De Koning - The Ride album art Side FX (3) The Ride (Boulevard Mix) and 1 more… Side FX (3) - The Ride(12") Playground Productions PGD513 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
EPC 668976 2 Erik De Koning - 2nd Chance album art Daze 2nd Chance (DJ Jurgen Radio Edit) and 4 more… Daze - 2nd Chance(CD, Maxi) Epic EPC 668976 2 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - Official EURO 2000 Album album art Various Push It To The Limit (DJ Jurgen Radio Mix) Various - Official EURO 2000 Album (Comp) Universal Music TV Germany 2000 Sell This Version
MDGLD 13, MD GLD 13 Erik De Koning - Your Body album art Rattray Your Body (DJ Enrico Mix) (as E. de Koning) Rattray - Your Body(10") Massive Drive Gold, Massive Drive Gold MDGLD 13, MD GLD 13 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
ORCDM 53675 Erik De Koning - Push It To The Limit album art Nagano All Stars Push It To The Limit (DJ Jürgen Extended Mix) and 1 more… Nagano All Stars - Push It To The Limit(CD, Maxi) Orange Records ORCDM 53675 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
ORCD 54305 Erik De Koning - Push It To The Limit album art Nagano All Stars Push It To The Limit (DJ Jürgen Mix) Nagano All Stars - Push It To The Limit(CD, Album) Orange Records ORCD 54305 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
ORCDM 53653 Erik De Koning - Wherever You Are album art Nagano All Stars Push It To The Limit (DJ Jürgen Extended Mix) Nagano All Stars - Wherever You Are(CD, Maxi) Orange Records ORCDM 53653 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version
TOCP-64095 Erik De Koning - Greatest Hits Remixes album art 2 Unlimited The Magic Friend (3 Drives On A Vinyl Radio Edit) (as Enrico) 2 Unlimited - Greatest Hits Remixes(CD, Comp) Intercord Japan, Byte Records TOCP-64095 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - Nebuchan album art Frank T.R.A.X. Nebuchan (Three Drives Remix) (as E. de Koning) Frank T.R.A.X. - Nebuchan (Single) Neo (2) UK 2002 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - Air Traffic album art Three Drives Air Traffic (DJ Erik De Koning Remix) Three Drives - Air Traffic (Maxi) Hit 'N' Hot Music Poland 2003 Sell This Version
981 088-8 Erik De Koning - Recorded 3 album art Johan Gielen Air Traffic (Erik De Koning Remix) Johan Gielen - Recorded 3(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Universal Music TV 981 088-8 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
SMM 513613 2 Erik De Koning - Intenze album art Various Air Traffic (DJ Erik De Koning Remix) Various - Intenze(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music Media SMM 513613 2 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
MDCD 03 Erik De Koning - Melodies From The Universe album art Three Drives Air Traffic (DJ Erik De Koning Remix) (as DJ Erik De Koning) Three Drives - Melodies From The Universe(CD, Album, Mixed + CD, Comp) Massive Drive Recordings MDCD 03 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
SMCCD04 Erik De Koning - Decibel album art Various Air Traffic (DJ Erik De Koning Remix) (as DJ Erik De Koning) Various - Decibel(3xCD, Mixed, Dig + DVD, Mixed) Seismic Records (2) SMCCD04 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - False Light (Disc 1) album art Marco V False Light (Ton T.B. Remix) Marco V - False Light (Disc 1) In Charge Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - Together album art Three Drives Together (Erik de Koning Mix) Three Drives - Together Massive Drive Recordings Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Erik De Koning - Greece 2000 (Mixes 2008) album art Three Drives Greece 2000 (Erik de Koning Remix) Three Drives - Greece 2000 (Mixes 2008) S2 Records (2) Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
535.0012.2 Erik De Koning - Welcome To The Club 12 album art Klubbingman Greece 2000 (Erik de Koning Remix) Klubbingman - Welcome To The Club 12(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Klubbstyle Media 535.0012.2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Various Forever (Erik De Koning Remix) Various - Elements Of Trance Volume 2(File, AAC, Comp) Cloud 9 Dance none Netherlands 2008
SOT001 Erik De Koning - Venus album art Miss Bo - Erik de Koning Angels Paradise (Erik de Koning Remix) Miss Bo - Erik de Koning - Venus(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Sounds Of Trance SOT001 Netherlands 2012

Reviews

Add Review

-MDPoPE-

-MDPoPE-

July 26, 2016
Man, what a producer! Just look at his range: from progressive house to trance and quality gabber!

Videos (15) Edit