E.De Koning

Real Name:
Erik Marcel de Koning
Profile:
Dutch DJ, producer and label owner, born on the 28th of May in 1971.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

9902228 Erik De Koning - Thunderdome VII - Injected With Poison album art Various Fuck Face (Original Idea Mix) (as E.De Koning) Various - Thunderdome VII - Injected With Poison(2xCD, Comp) Arcade 9902228 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
90022 Erik De Koning - Really Strange album art Future Shock (2) Future Shock (2) - Really Strange(12") Hellraiser Records 90022 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
GMM 098 Erik De Koning - The Gabberbox 5 album art Various Soy Innocente (as E.de Koning) Various - The Gabberbox 5(Cass, Comp) GM Music GMM 098 Poland 1997 Sell This Version
534 778-2 Erik De Koning - 2 Hard 2 Handle Volume II album art Various Really Strange (as E.De Koning) Various - 2 Hard 2 Handle Volume II(2xCD, Comp) PolyGram TV (2) 534 778-2 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
ROTC18, RotC18 Erik De Koning - A Nightmare In Rotterdam Part XI - The Ultimate Hardcore Experiment album art Various Terror And Mayhem ( Hardcore Hiphop Remix ) (as E.De Koning) Various - A Nightmare In Rotterdam Part XI - The Ultimate Hardcore Experiment(2xCD, Comp) Rotterdam Records, Rotterdam Records ROTC18, RotC18 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
NEO12020 Erik De Koning - No Me Gustah album art Partision Partision - No Me Gustah(12") Neo (2) NEO12020 UK 1999 Sell This Version
0067795 CLU, CLU 67795 Erik De Koning - Higher & Higher album art DJ Jurgen DJ Jurgen - Higher & Higher(CD, Maxi) Club Tools, Club Tools 0067795 CLU, CLU 67795 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
XCL 004-2 Erik De Koning - Melody Inferno album art DJ Enrico* Presents Simon C DJ Enrico* Presents Simon C - Melody Inferno(12") X-Clusive (2) XCL 004-2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
SMM 5147952, SMM 514795 2 Erik De Koning - Early Hardcore - Back To The Basics Vol. 1 album art Various Utter (as E. De Koning) and 1 more… Various - Early Hardcore - Back To The Basics Vol. 1(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Music Media, Sony Music Media SMM 5147952, SMM 514795 2 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
CDRAID560 Erik De Koning - Vibealite - A History Of Hardcore album art Stu Allan & DJ Sy Fuckface (as E.De Koning) Stu Allan & DJ Sy - Vibealite - A History Of Hardcore(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Rumour Records CDRAID560 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Production

2002543 Erik De Koning - Everybody album art Mac Project Mac Project - Everybody(CD, Maxi) CNR Music 2002543 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

-MDPoPE-

-MDPoPE-

July 26, 2016
Man, what a producer! Just look at his range: from progressive house to trance and quality gabber!

Videos (15) Edit