Ruth Welcome

Real Name:
Ruth Anneliese Welcome
Profile:
Ruth Anneliese Welcome was a German-born American zither player, born April 24, 1919 – March 6, 2005.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Ruth Welcome - Cafe Continental album art Ruth Welcome, Dick Marta Ruth Welcome, Dick Marta - Cafe Continental (Album) Cook Laboratories, Inc. US 1950 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Hi-Fi Zither album art Ruth Welcome Hi-Fi Zither (Album) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Zither Magic album art Ruth Welcome Zither Magic (Album) Capitol Records Colombia 1959 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Welcome To Zitherland album art Ruth Welcome Welcome To Zitherland (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Zither In Three Quarter Time album art Ruth Welcome Zither In Three Quarter Time Capitol Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Zither South Of The Border album art Ruth Welcome Zither South Of The Border (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Romantic Zither album art Ruth Welcome Romantic Zither (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
ST 1551 Ruth Welcome - Carnival album art Ruth Welcome And Klaus Ogerman's Orchestra* Ruth Welcome And Klaus Ogerman's Orchestra* - Carnival(LP, Album) Capitol Records ST 1551 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Zither Goes West album art Ruth Welcome Zither Goes West Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Christmas In Zitherland album art Ruth Welcome Christmas In Zitherland Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Latin Zither album art Ruth Welcome Latin Zither Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Zither Goes Hollywood album art Ruth Welcome Zither Goes Hollywood Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Sentimental Zither album art Ruth Welcome Sentimental Zither Capitol Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome The Concert Zither (Album) Capitol Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - At A Sidewalk Cafe  album art Ruth Welcome And The Milt Shaw Trio Ruth Welcome And The Milt Shaw Trio - At A Sidewalk Cafe (Album) Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
Ruth Welcome - Continental Zither album art Ruth Welcome Continental Zither (Album) Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
1032 Ruth Welcome - The Zither / The Cimbalom  album art Ruth Welcome, Dick Marta Ruth Welcome, Dick Marta - The Zither / The Cimbalom (10") Cook 1032 US Unknown Sell This Version
C - 80223 Ruth Welcome - Welcome In Colombia album art Ruth Welcome Con El Conjunto De Earl Shelton Ruth Welcome Con El Conjunto De Earl Shelton - Welcome In Colombia(LP, Mono) Capitol Records C - 80223 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

25065 Ruth Welcome - Citara Ruth Welcome In Italy album art Ruth Welcome Citara Ruth Welcome In Italy(7", EP) Capitol Records 25065 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
6086 Ruth Welcome - Themes From "The Third Man" album art Ruth Welcome Themes From "The Third Man"(7", Single, RE) Capitol Records 6086 US Unknown Sell This Version
4562 Ruth Welcome - Allison's Theme album art Ruth Welcome Allison's Theme(7", Single) Capitol Records 4562 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
CC - 3303 Ruth Welcome - Welcome In Colombia album art Ruth Welcome Con El Conjunto De Earl Shelton Ruth Welcome Con El Conjunto De Earl Shelton - Welcome In Colombia(7", Single) Capitol Records CC - 3303 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Ruth Welcome - Christmas With album art Les Paul & Mary Ford, Ruth Welcome Les Paul & Mary Ford, Ruth Welcome - Christmas With (Comp) Capitol Records US 1987 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit