Gale Storm

Gale Storm

Real Name:
Josephine Owaissa Cottle
Profile:
Josephine Owaissa Cottle (born April 5, 1922), better known as Gale Storm, is an American actress and singer, who starred in two popular television programs of the 1950s, My Little Margie and The Gale Storm Show.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a843756]

Artist

Gale Storm Discography Tracks

Albums

Gale Storm Presenting Gale Storm (Album) London Records Australia 1956 Sell This Version
Gale Storm Sentimental Me Dot Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Gale Storm Softly And Tenderly (Album) Dot Records Canada 1959 Sell This Version
DLP 3209 Gale Storm Gale Storm Sings(LP, Album) Dot Records DLP 3209 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gale Storm Teen Age Prayer / Memories Are Made Of This (Single) Dot Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Gale Storm I Hear You Knocking (Single) Dot Records Canada 1955 Sell This Version
8068 Gale Storm A Teen-Age Prayer / Memories Are Made Of This(Shellac, 10") Reo 8068 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Gale Storm Why Do Fools Fall In Love / I Walk Alone (Single) Dot Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Gale Storm Now Is The Hour / A Heart Without A Sweetheart (Single) Dot Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Gale Storm Ivory Tower / I Ain't Gonna Worry (Single) Dot Records New Zealand 1956 Sell This Version
45-15515 Gale Storm My Heart Belongs To You / Orange Blossoms(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15515 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-15474 Gale Storm Tell Me Why(7") Dot Records 45-15474 US 1956 Sell This Version
DEP-1052 Gale Storm Gale Storm(7", EP) Dot Records DEP-1052 US 1956 Sell This Version
DEP-1051 Gale Storm Gale Storm(7", EP) Dot Records DEP-1051 US 1956 Sell This Version
8084 Gale Storm Why Do Fools Fall In Love / I Walk Alone(Shellac, 10") Reo 8084 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
45-HL-D8232 Gale Storm Teen Age Prayer / Memories Are Made Of This(7", Single) London Records 45-HL-D8232 UK 1956 Sell This Version
DEP-1050 Gale Storm Gale Storm(7", EP) Dot Records DEP-1050 US 1956 Sell This Version
Gale Storm Dark Moon / A Little Too Late (Single) Dot Records Australia 1956 Sell This Version
Gale Storm On My Mind Again / Love By The Jukebox Light (Single) Dot Records Denmark 1957 Sell This Version
Gale Storm On Treasure Island (Single) Dot Records US 1957 Sell This Version
45-15691 Gale Storm I Get That Feeling(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15691 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-15666 Gale Storm Go 'Way From My Window / Winter Warm(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15666 US 1957 Sell This Version
15691 Gale Storm I Get That Feeling / A Farewell To Arms(Shellac, 10") Dot Records 15691 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
DL 20092 Gale Storm Lucky Lips / One Treasure Island(7", Single, Mono) London Records DL 20092 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Gale Storm You / Angry London Records US 1958 Sell This Version