Paul Bascomb

Real Name:
Paul Bascomb.
Profile:
American jazz tenor saxophonist player.
He was the older brother of Dud Bascomb (trumpeter).

Born : February 12, 1910 in Birmingham, Alabama.
Died : December 02, 1986 in Chicago, Illinois.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Paul Bascomb - Bad Bascomb album art Paul Bascomb Bad Bascomb (Album) Delmark Records US 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Paul Bascomb - Independent Woman / Mumbles Blues album art Jackie Brenson* / Paul Bascombe* Jackie Brenson* / Paul Bascombe* - Independent Woman / Mumbles Blues Back To Back Oldies Gold Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CLASSICS 5061 Paul Bascomb - The Chronological Dud And Paul Bascomb 1945-1947 album art Dud* And Paul Bascomb Dud* And Paul Bascomb - The Chronological Dud And Paul Bascomb 1945-1947(CD, Comp) Classics (11) CLASSICS 5061 France 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit