Blind Uncle Gaspard

Real Name:
Alcide Gaspard
Profile:
Blind guitarist and singer, born 1880 in Dupont, Avoyelles Parish, Louisiana; died 1937.
Sites:
Variations:

Blind Uncle Gaspard Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

5333 Blind Uncle Gaspard - Natchitocheo / Sur Le Borde De L'eau album art Blind Uncle Gaspard Natchitocheo / Sur Le Borde De L'eau(Shellac, 10") Vocalion (2) 5333 US Unknown Sell This Version
5281 Blind Uncle Gaspard - Rivière Rouge / Mercredi Soir Passé album art Delma Lachney And Blind Uncle Gaspard / Blind Uncle Gaspard Delma Lachney And Blind Uncle Gaspard / Blind Uncle Gaspard - Rivière Rouge / Mercredi Soir Passé(Shellac, 10") Vocalion (2) 5281 US Unknown Sell This Version
5280 Blind Uncle Gaspard - Baoille / Assi Dans La Fenetre De Ma Chambre album art Delma Lachney / Blind Uncle Gaspard Delma Lachney / Blind Uncle Gaspard - Baoille / Assi Dans La Fenetre De Ma Chambre(Shellac, 10") Vocalion (2) 5280 US Unknown Sell This Version
5302 Blind Uncle Gaspard - Cher Ami Ma Vie Est Ruini / La Louisiane album art Delma Lachney / Delma Lachney And Blind Uncle Gaspard Delma Lachney / Delma Lachney And Blind Uncle Gaspard - Cher Ami Ma Vie Est Ruini / La Louisiane(Shellac, 10") Vocalion (2) 5302 US Unknown Sell This Version
5314 Blind Uncle Gaspard - Avoyelles / Je M'en Vas Dans Le Chemin album art Blind Uncle Gaspard And Delma Lachney / Delma Lachney Blind Uncle Gaspard And Delma Lachney / Delma Lachney - Avoyelles / Je M'en Vas Dans Le Chemin(Shellac, 10") Vocalion (2) 5314 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

2042 Blind Uncle Gaspard - Early American Cajun Music album art Blind Uncle Gaspard / Delma Lachney / John Bertrand Blind Uncle Gaspard / Delma Lachney / John Bertrand - Early American Cajun Music(CD, Comp) Yazoo 2042 US 1999 Sell This Version
MRP-069 Blind Uncle Gaspard - On The Waters Edge album art Blind Uncle Gaspard, Delma Lachney Blind Uncle Gaspard, Delma Lachney - On The Waters Edge(LP, Comp) Mississippi Records MRP-069 UK 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit