Wenche Foss

Real Name:
Eva Wenche Steenfeldt-Foss Stang
Profile:
Born December 5, 1917 in Oslo. Leading Norwegian actress of stage, screen and television. Died on March 28, 2011.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Wenche Foss

Albums

NORLP 327 Wenche Foss - Wenche Foss album art Wenche Foss Wenche Foss(LP, Album) NorDisc NORLP 327 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
M001 Wenche Foss - Juleshow I Trollstua album art Trollongan, Leif Juster Og Wenche Foss Trollongan, Leif Juster Og Wenche Foss - Juleshow I Trollstua(Cass, Album) Maxi (4) M001 Norway 1982 Sell This Version
Wenche Foss - Peer  Gynt / Sigurd Jorsalfar (Complete Recordings) album art Grieg* - Barbara BonneyMarianne EklöfKjell Magnus SandveUrban MalmbergWenche FossToralv Maurstad - Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra And Chorus* - Neeme Järvi Grieg* - Barbara BonneyMarianne EklöfKjell Magnus SandveUrban MalmbergWenche FossToralv Maurstad - Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra And Chorus* - Neeme Järvi - Peer Gynt / Sigurd Jorsalfar (Complete Recordings) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 1987 Sell This Version
427 325-2 Wenche Foss - Peer Gynt • Highlights - Querschnitt - Extraits - Brani Scelti album art Edvard Grieg / Barbara Bonney, Marianne Eklöf, Urban Malmberg, Toralv Maurstad, Wenche Foss, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra And Chorus*, Neeme Järvi Edvard Grieg / Barbara Bonney, Marianne Eklöf, Urban Malmberg, Toralv Maurstad, Wenche Foss, Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra And Chorus*, Neeme Järvi - Peer Gynt • Highlights - Querschnitt - Extraits - Brani Scelti(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 427 325-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
none Trollongan, Wenche Foss, Leif Juster Trollongan, Wenche Foss, Leif Juster - På Tur I Eventyrland(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Norway Unknown Sell This Version
HMC 241 Wenche Foss - I Fyr Og Flamme album art Leif Juster Og Wenche Foss Leif Juster Og Wenche Foss - I Fyr Og Flamme(Cass) Home's Musikk HMC 241 Norway Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T-8335 Wenche Foss - En Herre Med Bart / Den Lille Bueskytter album art Wenche Foss En Herre Med Bart / Den Lille Bueskytter(Shellac, 10") Telefunken T-8335 Norway 1942 Sell This Version
NOREP 510 Wenche Foss - Cabaret album art Toralv Maurstad - Wenche Foss - Georg Richter Toralv Maurstad - Wenche Foss - Georg Richter - Cabaret(7", EP) NorDisc NOREP 510 Norway 1968 Sell This Version

Compilations

TNBL 850 Wenche Foss - Den Store Eventyrserien 6 album art Wenche Foss, Astrid Folstad Wenche Foss, Astrid Folstad - Den Store Eventyrserien 6(LP, Comp) Arne Bendiksen A/S TNBL 850 Norway 1970 Sell This Version