Blue Pilots Project

Blue Pilots Project

Real Name:
Thomas Kosidis
Profile:
Thomas Kosidis a.k.a Blue Pilots Project was born in Thessalonica in 1972. He grew up listening the music of the 'world'. From classic to psychedelic music. His relationship with the conservatoire of Thessalonica ended very soon and then he set his first studio at the industrial area of his hometown and he started his journey to the analog psychedelic sound. Piano, guitars, percussion and later the use of computer created the unique sound of Blue Pilots Project. 'Flight for Everyone' started from the urge to collect all those things that he had in his mind during the 'studio' era.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a844260]

Artist

Blue Pilots Project Discography Tracks

Albums

KLCD036 Blue Pilots Project Flight For Everyone(CD, Album) Klik Records KLCD036 Greece 2007 Sell This Version
KLCD055 Blue Pilots Project Reboot(CD, Album) Klik Records KLCD055 Greece 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Blue Pilots Project Hallelujah(CDr, Single) Klik Records none Greece 2009 Sell This Version