Gregory Stone

Real Name:
Gregory Morris Stone
Profile:
Songwriter, pianist, arranger (born July 20, 1900 Odessa, Ukraine, Russia - died June 11, 1991 Madrid, Spain).
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

1005-1006 Incomparable Interpreter Of Russian Gypsy Songs — Gregory Stone Inna Miraeva, Shony Alex Braun, Gregory Stone Inna Miraeva, Shony Alex Braun, Gregory Stone - Incomparable Interpreter Of Russian Gypsy Songs(LP) Impromptu Records 1005-1006 US 1954 Sell This Version