Hadda Brooks

Real Name:
Hattie L. Hapgood
Profile:
Born: 29th October 1916 Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 21st November 2002 Los Angeles, California, USA
American pianist, vocalist and composer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Hadda Brooks Discography Tracks

Albums

MOD. 2007 Hadda Brooks - A Collection Of Popular Songs - Modern Records Volume 7 album art Hadda Brooks A Collection Of Popular Songs - Modern Records Volume 7(10", Album) Modern Records (2) MOD. 2007 US 1950 Sell This Version
Hadda Brooks - Femme Fatale album art Hadda Brooks Femme Fatale (Album) Crown Records (2) US 1957 Sell This Version
Hadda Brooks - Swings The Boogie album art Pete Johnson - Hadda Brooks Pete Johnson - Hadda Brooks - Swings The Boogie (Album) Crown Records (2), Crown Records (2) US 1958 Sell This Version
Hadda Brooks - Sings And Swings album art Hadda Brooks Sings And Swings (Album) Crown Records (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
RR-1 Hadda Brooks - Hadda album art Hadda Brooks Hadda(LP, Album) Rob Ray Records RR-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
CDCHD 453 Hadda Brooks - Romance In The Dark album art Hadda Brooks Romance In The Dark(CD, Album) Ace CDCHD 453 UK 1993 Sell This Version
41364-2 Hadda Brooks - Time Was When album art Hadda Brooks Time Was When(CD, Album) Pointblank, Virgin 41364-2 US 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hadda Brooks - Just A Little Blusie / Swingin The Boogie album art Hadda Brooks Just A Little Blusie / Swingin The Boogie Modern Music (7) US 1945 Sell This Version
113 Hadda Brooks - Rockin' The Boogie / The Man I Love album art Hadda Brooks Rockin' The Boogie / The Man I Love(Shellac, 10") Modern Music (7) 113 US 1945 Sell This Version
114 Hadda Brooks - Daddy, Somebody's Got To Go  / Bluesin' The Boogie album art Pearl Traylor / Hadda Brooks Pearl Traylor / Hadda Brooks - Daddy, Somebody's Got To Go / Bluesin' The Boogie(10") Modern Music (7) 114 US 1945 Sell This Version
111 Hadda Brooks - Blues In B Flat / Deep Meditation album art Hadda Brooks / Howard McGhee And His Combo* Hadda Brooks / Howard McGhee And His Combo* - Blues In B Flat / Deep Meditation(Shellac, 10") Modern Music (7) 111 US 1945 Sell This Version
115 Hadda Brooks - Riding The Boogie / Blue Mood album art Hadda Brooks Riding The Boogie / Blue Mood(Shellac, 10") Modern Music (7) 115 US 1945 Sell This Version
Hadda Brooks - Polonaise / Polonaise Boogie album art Hadda Brooks Polonaise / Polonaise Boogie Modern Music (7) US 1946 Sell This Version
145 Hadda Brooks - Grieg's Concerto In A Minor / Grieg's Concerto Boogie In A Minor album art Hadda Brooks / Hadda Brooks Trio Hadda Brooks / Hadda Brooks Trio - Grieg's Concerto In A Minor / Grieg's Concerto Boogie In A Minor(Shellac, 10") Modern Music (7) 145 US 1946 Sell This Version
MM1 Hadda Brooks - Boogie album art Hadda Brooks Boogie(3xShellac, 10") Modern Music (7) MM1 US 1948 Sell This Version
Hadda Brooks - I Hadn't Anyone Till You / Hadda's Boogie album art Hadda Brooks I Hadn't Anyone Till You / Hadda's Boogie (Single) London Records US 1950 Sell This Version
791 Hadda Brooks - The Touch Of Your Lips / I See A Million People album art Hadda Brooks The Touch Of Your Lips / I See A Million People(Shellac, 10") London Records 791 US 1950 Sell This Version
865 Hadda Brooks - All I Need Is You / The Man With A Horn album art Hadda Brooks All I Need Is You / The Man With A Horn(Shellac, 10") London Records 865 US 1951 Sell This Version
895 Hadda Brooks - Vanity / It Hadda Be Brooks album art Hadda Brooks Vanity / It Hadda Be Brooks(Shellac, 10") London Records 895 US 1951 Sell This Version
Hadda Brooks - Remember / I'm Still In Love album art Hadda Brooks featuring Teddy Bunn Hadda Brooks featuring Teddy Bunn - Remember / I'm Still In Love Okeh US 1952 Sell This Version
4-6865 Hadda Brooks - All Night Long / Time Was When album art Hadda Brooks featuring Teddy Bunn Hadda Brooks featuring Teddy Bunn - All Night Long / Time Was When(7", Single) Okeh 4-6865 US 1952 Sell This Version
Hadda Brooks - Close Your Eyes / Old Man River album art Hadda Brooks Close Your Eyes / Old Man River (Single) Modern Records (2) US 1956 Sell This Version
1001-45 Hadda Brooks - The Careless Years / The Song Is Ended album art Hadda Brooks The Careless Years / The Song Is Ended(7", Single, Promo, Mon) Arwin Records 1001-45 US 1959 Sell This Version
45x321 Hadda Brooks - The Thrill Is Gone / There Is No Greater Love album art Hadda Brooks The Thrill Is Gone / There Is No Greater Love(7") Kent 45x321 US 1959 Sell This Version
Hadda Brooks - LA Christmas Blue album art Hadda Brooks LA Christmas Blue (Single) Virgin US 1995 Sell This Version