Petre Inspirescu

Real Name:
Radu Dumitru Bodiu
Profile:
Romanian DJ & producer based in Bucharest, born April 28 1979 in Brăila
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

[a:rpia:r] 07 Intr-o Seara Organica... — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Intr-o Seara Organica...(3x12", Album, Ltd) [a:rpia:r] [a:rpia:r] 07 Romania 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
[a:rpia:r] 12 Grădina Onirică — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Grădina Onirică(3xLP, Album, Ltd) [a:rpia:r] [a:rpia:r] 12 Romania 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
mule musiq 192 Vin Ploile  — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Vin Ploile (Album) Mule Musiq mule musiq 192 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
mule musiq 211 Vîntul Prin Salcii — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Vîntul Prin Salcii (Album) Mule Musiq mule musiq 211 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

Cadenza 20, CADENZA 20 Tips — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Tips Cadenza, Cadenza Cadenza 20, CADENZA 20 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VCLUB005 Sakadat / Colesterol — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Sakadat / Colesterol Vinylclub VCLUB005 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VCLUB 003 Family Album 1 — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu / Catunash / Luc Ringeisen Petre Inspirescu / Catunash / Luc Ringeisen - Family Album 1(12") Vinylclub VCLUB 003 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
[a:rpia:r] 04 Fiare / Sub Salcie — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Fiare / Sub Salcie(12") [a:rpia:r] [a:rpia:r] 04 Romania 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LMD011 Marcel Si Fiii — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Marcel Si Fiii (EP) Lick My Deck LMD011 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PNR001 Un Livret De Duminica — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Un Livret De Duminica Pluie/Noir Recordings PNR001 Portugal 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
mule musiq 170 Talking Waters  — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Talking Waters (12") Mule Musiq mule musiq 170 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AMP006 La Doi Pași EP — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu La Doi Pași EP(12", EP) Amphia AMP006 Romania 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Mule Musiq 227 Murgullll — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Murgullll(12") Mule Musiq Mule Musiq 227 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

fabric135 Fabric 68 — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Fabric 68(CD, Mixed) Fabric (2) fabric135 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Obide — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu Obide(CDr, Mixed, Promo) Mule Musiq none Japan 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

RA.193 RA.193 — Petre Inspirescu Petre Inspirescu RA.193(File, MP3, Mixed, Pod) Resident Advisor RA.193 UK 2010

Add Review

chive

chive

April 29, 2018
yep more than lame comment. brilliant artist who has now released vinyl for the masses
adam01

adam01

December 21, 2012
Diverse artist whose vinyl commands high prices on the 'used' re-sell market.
I am not sure if the prices are justified, but I am a fan of his LP's.
See 1 reply

Videos (53)

Edit