Maris Jansons

Real Name:
Mariss Ivars Georgs Jansons
Profile:
Latvian conductor, born 14 January 1943 in Riga, Latvia. Chief conductor of the Concertgebouworkest since September 2004.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Mariss Jansons - Concerto Nr. 2 in E BWV 1042, Sonate in e BWV 1023 (Respighi), Sinfonie in D BWV 1045  album art Gidon Kremer , Werke für Violine und Orchester Bach*, Leningrader Philharmonie*, Maris Jansons* Gidon Kremer , Werke für Violine und Orchester Bach*, Leningrader Philharmonie*, Maris Jansons* - Concerto Nr. 2 in E BWV 1042, Sonate in e BWV 1023 (Respighi), Sinfonie in D BWV 1045 (Album) Melodia-Eurodisc Germany 1976 Sell This Version