Mariss Jansons

Real Name:
Mariss Ivars Georgs Jansons
Profile:
Latvian conductor, born 14 January 1943 in Riga, Latvia. Chief conductor of the Concertgebouworkest since September 2004.
Sites:
Variations:

Videos

88697927139 Mariss Jansons - New Year's Concert 2012 album art Mariss Jansons, Vienna Philharmonic* Mariss Jansons, Vienna Philharmonic* - New Year's Concert 2012(DVD, Copy Prot., NTSC) Sony Classical 88697927139 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
814337010973 Mariss Jansons - Music Is the Language of Heart and Soul: Gustav Mahler - Symphony No. 2 album art Mariss Jansons Music Is the Language of Heart and Soul: Gustav Mahler - Symphony No. 2(2xDVD-V, NTSC) Unitel Classica 814337010973 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

RCO 05005 Mariss Jansons - Symphony No. 2 album art Sibelius*, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra*, Mariss Jansons Sibelius*, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra*, Mariss Jansons - Symphony No. 2(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, DSD) RCO Live RCO 05005 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
none Mariss Jansons - Jean Sibelius: Symfonie no. 2 album art Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest* o.l.v. Mariss Jansons Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest* o.l.v. Mariss Jansons - Jean Sibelius: Symfonie no. 2(File, MP3) Radio 4 i.s.m. AVRO none Netherlands 2008
none Mariss Jansons - César Franck: Symphonie in D kl. album art Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest* o.l.v. Mariss Jansons Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest* o.l.v. Mariss Jansons - César Franck: Symphonie in D kl.(File, MP3) Radio 4 i.s.m. AVRO none Netherlands 2008
none Mariss Jansons - Johannes Brahms: Symfonie no. 2 album art Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest* o.l.v. Mariss Jansons Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest* o.l.v. Mariss Jansons - Johannes Brahms: Symfonie no. 2(File, MP3) Radio 4 i.s.m. AVRO none Netherlands 2008
none Mariss Jansons - Ludwig van Beethoven: Symfonie no. 2 album art Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest* o.l.v. Mariss Jansons Koninklijk Concertgebouworkest* o.l.v. Mariss Jansons - Ludwig van Beethoven: Symfonie no. 2(File, MP3) Radio 4 i.s.m. AVRO none Netherlands 2008
900 105 Mariss Jansons - Symphony No. 5, Francesca da Rimini album art Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Symphonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Mariss Jansons Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Symphonie-Orchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Mariss Jansons - Symphony No. 5, Francesca da Rimini(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, DSD) BR-Klassik 900 105 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
RCO 10004 Mariss Jansons - Symphony No. 3 album art Mahler*, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra*, Mariss Jansons, Bernarda Fink, Netherlands Radio Choir*, Boys Of The Breda Sacrament Choir*, Rijnmond Boys' Choir Mahler*, Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra*, Mariss Jansons, Bernarda Fink, Netherlands Radio Choir*, Boys Of The Breda Sacrament Choir*, Rijnmond Boys' Choir - Symphony No. 3(2xSACD, Hybrid, Multichannel) RCO Live RCO 10004 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
900139 Mariss Jansons - Symphony No. 9 album art Beethoven* - Christiane Karg · Mihoko Fujimura · Michael Schade · Michael Volle, Mariss Jansons, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks Und Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks* Beethoven* - Christiane Karg · Mihoko Fujimura · Michael Schade · Michael Volle, Mariss Jansons, Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks Und Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks* - Symphony No. 9(CD) BR-Klassik 900139 Germany 2015 Sell This Version