Stephen Hough

Stephen Hough

Real Name:
Stephen Andrew Gill Hough
Profile:
English classical pianist, composer and writer (born 22 November 1961 in Heswall, England, UK) who has dual nationality, British and Australian.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Stephen Hough

Stephen Hough Discography

Albums

Stephen Hough Piano: Prokofiev, Scriabin, Liapunov (Album) Musicmasters US 1986 Sell This Version
MHS 512077H Lucy Rowan, Stephen Hough - Richard Strauss, Alfred Lord Tennyson Lucy Rowan, Stephen Hough - Richard Strauss, Alfred Lord Tennyson - Enoch Arden, Op. 38(CD, Album) Musical Heritage Society MHS 512077H US 1987 Sell This Version
Stephen Hough - English Chamber Orchestra, Johann Nepomuk Hummel Stephen Hough - English Chamber Orchestra, Johann Nepomuk Hummel - Piano Concerto In B Minor Op. 89 / Piano Concerto In A Minor Op. 85 (Album) Chandos Germany 1987 Sell This Version
CFP 4531 Mozart* / Stephen Hough / Hallé Orchestra / Bryden Thomson Mozart* / Stephen Hough / Hallé Orchestra / Bryden Thomson - Piano Concerto No. 21, K.467 "Elvira Madigan" / Piano Concerto No. 9, K.271(LP) Classics For Pleasure CFP 4531 UK 1987 Sell This Version
AMM 151R Ludwig van Beethoven, Robert Mann (4), Stephen Hough Ludwig van Beethoven, Robert Mann (4), Stephen Hough - Sonata For Violin And Piano(LP) ASV AMM 151R UK 1987 Sell This Version
Stephen Hough My Favorite Things: Virtuoso Encores (Album) Musicmasters UK 1988 Sell This Version
VC 7 90700-2, 258 905-231 Stephen Hough, Liszt* Stephen Hough, Liszt* - Stephen Hough Plays Liszt(CD, Album) Virgin Classics, Virgin Classics VC 7 90700-2, 258 905-231 UK & Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Brahms* - Stephen Hough, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Davis Brahms* - Stephen Hough, BBC Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Davis - Piano Concerto No. 2 Virgin Classics UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
VC 7 59304 2 Stephen Hough The Piano Album 2(CD, Album) Virgin Classics VC 7 59304 2 UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Scharwenka* / Sauer* / Stephen Hough, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Lawrence Foster Scharwenka* / Sauer* / Stephen Hough, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Lawrence Foster - Piano Concerto No 4 In F Minor • Piano Concerto No 1 In E Minor (Album) Hyperion UK 1995 Sell This Version
CDA66818 Robert White (3), Stephen Hough Robert White (3), Stephen Hough - Bird Songs At Eventide(CD) Hyperion CDA66818 UK 1995 Sell This Version
090266829026 Steven Isserlis, Stephen Hough Steven Isserlis, Stephen Hough - Forgotten Romance(CD) RCA Red Seal 090266829026 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CDA66838 York Bowen, Stephen Hough York Bowen, Stephen Hough - Piano Music(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA66838 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Mendelssohn*, Stephen Hough, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Lawrence Foster Mendelssohn*, Stephen Hough, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Lawrence Foster - Piano Concerto No 1 In G Minor / Piano Concerto No 2 In D Minor / Capriccio Brillant, Op 22 / Rondo Brillant, Op 29 / Serenade And Allegro Giocoso, Op 43 (Album) Hyperion UK 1997 Sell This Version
CDA66918 César Franck, Stephen Hough César Franck, Stephen Hough - Piano Music(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA66918 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CDA66963 Frederico Mompou*, Stephen Hough Frederico Mompou*, Stephen Hough - Piano Music By Federico Mompou (CD) Hyperion CDA66963 UK 1997 Sell This Version
CDA67005 Copland*, Corigliano*, Tsontakis*, Ben Weber (2), Stephen Hough Copland*, Corigliano*, Tsontakis*, Ben Weber (2), Stephen Hough - New York Variations(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67005 UK 1998 Sell This Version
09026-63504-2, 09026 63504 2 Brahms* / Frühling* / Schumann* - Steven Isserlis, Michael Collins (3), Stephen Hough Brahms* / Frühling* / Schumann* - Steven Isserlis, Michael Collins (3), Stephen Hough - Clarinet Trios / Märchenerzählungen / Träumerei(CD) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal 09026-63504-2, 09026 63504 2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Saint-Saëns*, Stephen Hough, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Sakari Oramo Saint-Saëns*, Stephen Hough, City Of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Sakari Oramo - The Complete Works For Piano And Orchestra (Album) Hyperion UK 2001 Sell This Version
74321 75398 2 Richard Strauss - Steven Isserlis, Stephen Hough, Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*, Lorin Maazel Richard Strauss - Steven Isserlis, Stephen Hough, Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks*, Lorin Maazel - Don Quixote Op. 35 / Romanze Für Violoncello F-dur / Sonate Für Violoncello Und Klavier Op. 6(CD) RCA Red Seal 74321 75398 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Stephen Hough - Schumann* Stephen Hough - Schumann* - Davidsbündlertänze, Fantasie In C (Album) Virgin Classics UK 2003 Sell This Version
CDA67376 Rachmaninov*Franck* - Steven Isserlis, Stephen Hough With Rebecca Evans Rachmaninov*Franck* - Steven Isserlis, Stephen Hough With Rebecca Evans - Cello Sonatas(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67376 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CDA67501/2 Rachmaninov*, Stephen Hough, Dallas Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Litton Rachmaninov*, Stephen Hough, Dallas Symphony Orchestra, Andrew Litton - The Piano Concertos, Paganini Rhapsody(2xCD, Album) Hyperion CDA67501/2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CDA67529 Brahms*Dvořák*Suk* - Steven IsserlisStephen Hough Brahms*Dvořák*Suk* - Steven IsserlisStephen Hough - Cello Sonatas(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67529 UK 2005 Sell This Version
CDA67424 Liszt* / Stephen Hough Liszt* / Stephen Hough - Années De Pèlerinage - Suisse(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67424 UK 2005 Sell This Version