Nitin Mukesh

Real Name:
Nitin Mukesh Mathur
Profile:
Nitin Mukesh (born 27 June 1950) is an Indian singer known for his work as a playback singer in Hindi films as well as Bhajans. Son of Mukesh.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

PSLP 1017/8, PSLP. 1017, PSLP. 1018 Nitin Mukesh - A Live Concert Organised By Sangit Kala Kendra ("A Musical Offering" To Baba Amte's Anandwan) album art Lata Mangeshkar - Kishore Kumar, Nitin Mukesh, Shailendra Singh & Suresh Wadkar Lata Mangeshkar - Kishore Kumar, Nitin Mukesh, Shailendra Singh & Suresh Wadkar - A Live Concert Organised By Sangit Kala Kendra ("A Musical Offering" To Baba Amte's Anandwan)(2xLP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice PSLP 1017/8, PSLP. 1017, PSLP. 1018 India 1984 Sell This Version
PSLP 1064, PSLP. 1064 Nitin Mukesh - To Papa With Love (Nitin Sings Mukesh) album art Nittin* To Papa With Love (Nitin Sings Mukesh)(LP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice PSLP 1064, PSLP. 1064 India 1985 Sell This Version
PSLP 1333/1334 Nitin Mukesh - Lata Live In England album art Lata* With Usha Mangeshkar, Nitin Mukesh, Suresh Wadkar, A Hariharan* Lata* With Usha Mangeshkar, Nitin Mukesh, Suresh Wadkar, A Hariharan* - Lata Live In England (Album) His Master's Voice, RPG Enterprises PSLP 1333/1334 India 1988 Sell This Version
SNCD 01/37 Nitin Mukesh - Chalisa Sangrah album art Anuradha Paudwal & Nitin Mukesh Anuradha Paudwal & Nitin Mukesh - Chalisa Sangrah(CD) T-Series, SCI SNCD 01/37 India 1991 Sell This Version
PS 1160 Nitin Mukesh Nitin Mukesh(Cass) Push Inc (India) PS 1160 India 1993 Sell This Version
SHNC 01/481-482 Nitin Mukesh - Kabir Vaani (Volume 1 & 2) album art Anuradha Paudwal, Nitin Mukesh Anuradha Paudwal, Nitin Mukesh - Kabir Vaani (Volume 1 & 2) T-Series, SCI SHNC 01/481-482 India 1994 Sell This Version
SNCD 01/315 Nitin Mukesh - Mahima Vaishno Devi Ki (Vol. 1) album art Anuradha Paudwal, Nitin Mukesh, Sonu Nigam Anuradha Paudwal, Nitin Mukesh, Sonu Nigam - Mahima Vaishno Devi Ki (Vol. 1)(CD) T-Series, SCI SNCD 01/315 India 1994 Sell This Version
SHFC 1/478 Nitin Mukesh - Duets Of Vol. 1 album art Nitin Mukesh Duets Of Vol. 1(Cass) T-Series SHFC 1/478 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AL 001 Nitin Mukesh - Malaika / Kirie Kirio album art Lata Mangeshkar, Usha Mangeshkar, Nitin Mukesh Lata Mangeshkar, Usha Mangeshkar, Nitin Mukesh - Malaika / Kirie Kirio(7", Single) Artistes Limited AL 001 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ECSD 2818, ECSD. 2818 Nitin Mukesh - Ghazals, Geets & Nazm (Looking Into The Future) album art Nitin Mukesh, Sapan Chakravorty* Nitin Mukesh, Sapan Chakravorty* - Ghazals, Geets & Nazm (Looking Into The Future)(LP, Comp) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice ECSD 2818, ECSD. 2818 India 1979 Sell This Version
SFCD 1/52 Nitin Mukesh - Duets All The Way Vol. 1 album art Nitin Mukesh Duets All The Way Vol. 1(CD, Comp) T-Series, SCI SFCD 1/52 India 1989 Sell This Version
VACD 1356 Nitin Mukesh - Hits Of Nitn Mukesh - Woh Kehta Hain Hum Se....  album art Nitin Mukesh Hits Of Nitn Mukesh - Woh Kehta Hain Hum Se.... (CD, Comp) Venus (12) VACD 1356 India 1992 Sell This Version
SNCD 01/499 Nitin Mukesh - Govind Bolo Gopal Bolo (Krishna Bhajan) album art Anuradha Paudwal, Lata Mangeshkar, Suman Kalyanpur, Kavita Krishnamurthy, Mahendra Kapoor, Piyusha Kailash Anuj, Nitin Mukesh Anuradha Paudwal, Lata Mangeshkar, Suman Kalyanpur, Kavita Krishnamurthy, Mahendra Kapoor, Piyusha Kailash Anuj, Nitin Mukesh - Govind Bolo Gopal Bolo (Krishna Bhajan)(CD, Comp) T-Series, SCI SNCD 01/499 India 1998 Sell This Version
SPHO 832308 Nitin Mukesh - Zindagi Ki Na Toote Ladi album art Nitin Mukesh Zindagi Ki Na Toote Ladi(Cass, Comp, RE) RPG, His Master's Voice SPHO 832308 India 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SHNC 01/488-489 Nitin Mukesh - Shirdi Wale Saibaba Ki Kahani (Vol.1/2) album art Anuradha Paudwal, Nitin Mukesh, Shekhar Sen Anuradha Paudwal, Nitin Mukesh, Shekhar Sen - Shirdi Wale Saibaba Ki Kahani (Vol.1/2)(2xCass) T-Series, SCI SHNC 01/488-489 India 1995 Sell This Version