Steven Brown

Real Name:
Steven Allan Brown
Profile:
Born 08/23/1952 in Berwyn, Illinois, United States. Musician, vocalist and composer. Founding member of Tuxedomoon, and longtime collaborator with Blaine L. Reininger. Also member of The Angels Of Light, Nine Rain. Presently lives in Oaxaca, Mexico.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

OMG 301 Steven Brown - Douzième Journée: Le Verbe, La Parure, L'Amour. album art Benjamin Lew / Steven Brown Benjamin Lew / Steven Brown - Douzième Journée: Le Verbe, La Parure, L'Amour. (Album) Crammed Discs, Crammed Discs OMG 301 US 1982 Sell This Version
12004, EDS 0001 Steven Brown - Zoo Story album art Steven Brown Zoo Story (Album) Soundwork, Eden Cie 12004, EDS 0001 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
SIDE 8405 Steven Brown - Music For Solo Piano album art Steven Brown Music For Solo Piano (Album, Comp) Another Side SIDE 8405 Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
CRAM 038 LP Steven Brown - A Propos D'Un Paysage album art Benjamin Lew / Steven Brown Benjamin Lew / Steven Brown - A Propos D'Un Paysage (Album) Crammed Discs, Crammed Discs CRAM 038 LP Germany 1985 Sell This Version
BiaS 55, bias 55 Steven Brown - Searching For Contact album art Steven Brown Searching For Contact (Album) Play It Again Sam Records, Play It Again Sam Records BiaS 55, bias 55 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
LACER K10 Steven Brown - Brown Plays Tenco: Le Canzoni Di Luigi Tenco album art Steven Brown Brown Plays Tenco: Le Canzoni Di Luigi Tenco (MiniAlbum) Industrie Discografiche Lacerba LACER K10 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
SUB CD004-21 Steven Brown - The Day Is Gone & Other Sonnets album art Steven Brown Reads John Keats Steven Brown Reads John Keats - The Day Is Gone & Other Sonnets (Album) Sub Rosa SUB CD004-21 Benelux 1989 Sell This Version
TWI 872 Steven Brown - Composés Pour Le Théâtre Et Le Cinéma album art Steven Brown Composés Pour Le Théâtre Et Le Cinéma (Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule TWI 872 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
MASO CD 90013 Steven Brown - Waterplay album art Cudù* with Luc Van Lieshout, Christian Burchard, Steven Brown Cudù* with Luc Van Lieshout, Christian Burchard, Steven Brown - Waterplay (Album) Materiali Sonori MASO CD 90013 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
LTM 2304 Steven Brown - La Grâce Du Tombeur album art Steven Brown La Grâce Du Tombeur (Album) LTM (4), LTM (4) LTM 2304 UK 1990 Sell This Version
MTM 22 LP, MTM 22, VOL. 22 Steven Brown - De Doute Et De Grace album art Steven Brown & Delphine Seyrig Steven Brown & Delphine Seyrig - De Doute Et De Grace (Album) Crammed Discs, Crammed Discs, Made To Measure MTM 22 LP, MTM 22, VOL. 22 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
TWI 916-2 Steven Brown - 1890 - 1990: One Hundred Years Of Music album art Blaine* & Steven* Blaine* & Steven* - 1890 - 1990: One Hundred Years Of Music (Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule TWI 916-2 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
MASO CD 90030 Steven Brown - Half Out album art Steven Brown Half Out (Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule MASO CD 90030 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
MASO CD 90041, 12957.0041.2 Steven Brown - Croatian Variations album art Steven Brown & Blaine L. Reininger Steven Brown & Blaine L. Reininger - Croatian Variations (Album) Materiali Sonori, Materiali Sonori MASO CD 90041, 12957.0041.2 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
MASO CD 90046, 12957.0046.2 Steven Brown - Lame - The Cutting Edge album art Steven Brown Lame - The Cutting Edge(CD, Album) Materiali Sonori, Materiali Sonori MASO CD 90046, 12957.0046.2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
MM02 Steven Brown - Sturm album art Autunna Et Sa Rose featuring Steven Brown Autunna Et Sa Rose featuring Steven Brown - Sturm(CD, Album, Enh) Materiali Musicali MM02 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
none Steven Brown - Flower Songs album art Blaine L. Reininger & Steven Brown Blaine L. Reininger & Steven Brown - Flower Songs(CD, Album) Independent Recordings none Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
CDFL-1460 Steven Brown - El Informe Toledo album art Steven Brown El Informe Toledo(CD, Album) Independent Recordings CDFL-1460 Mexico 2011 Sell This Version
SR370 Steven Brown - Correspondances album art Steven Brown, Daniel Aspuru, Manrico Montero Steven Brown, Daniel Aspuru, Manrico Montero - Correspondances(CD, Ltd) Sub Rosa SR370 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
MTM 39 Steven Brown - Clear Tears | Troubled Waters album art Brown*, Reininger*, Bodson* Brown*, Reininger*, Bodson* - Clear Tears | Troubled Waters(CD, Album) Crammed Discs MTM 39 Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
CDFL-1704 Steven Brown - Monte Albán album art Blaine L. Reininger & Steven Brown Blaine L. Reininger & Steven Brown - Monte Albán(CD, Album) Independent Recordings, Fonarte Latino CDFL-1704 Mexico 2016 Sell This Version
TMSC006 Steven Brown - Live In Tokyo, 1985 album art Blaine* & Steven* Blaine* & Steven* - Live In Tokyo, 1985(12xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Tuxedomoon Self-released) TMSC006 2018

Singles & EPs

sub 12002-4 Steven Brown - Me And You And The Licorice Stick album art Steven Brown Me And You And The Licorice Stick(12", EP) Sub Rosa sub 12002-4 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
BIAS 66 Steven Brown - Last Rendevous album art Steven Brown Last Rendevous(7", Single) Play It Again Sam Records BIAS 66 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
SUB 12007-28 Steven Brown - Love Yes album art Steven Brown Love Yes(12") Sub Rosa SUB 12007-28 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version