Jamie Kaleth

Jamie Kaleth

Real Name:
James Patrick Kaleth
Profile:
Keyboards
Born - Chicago, USA, 24 August 1949, were he lived until the age of 10, when he moved to Liverpool in Lancashire.
Started as vocalist and appeared with many semi-pro bands in Liverpool, Came to London to join "White Summer" for 12 months. When 19 he took up keyboards, bought a Mellotron, and got together with three-quarters of Gracious to form "Crowjane" which lasted one gig
In Groups:
Variations:

Jamie Kaleth Discography

Albums

CAV CD 4 Jimmy Kaleth* & Richard Thomas (34), Rob Waugh* Jimmy Kaleth* & Richard Thomas (34), Rob Waugh* - Breaking Glass(CD, Album) Cavendish Music CAV CD 4 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CAV 104 Jimmy Kaleth* & Richard Thomas (34) Jimmy Kaleth* & Richard Thomas (34) - The Presentation Machine(LP) Cavendish Music CAV 104 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CAV 109 Jimmy Kaleth* & Richard Thomas (34) Jimmy Kaleth* & Richard Thomas (34) - Breaking Glass(LP, Red) Cavendish Music CAV 109 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CAV CD 13 Jamie Kaleth, Richard Thomas (34) Jamie Kaleth, Richard Thomas (34) - Blueprints(CD, Album) Cavendish Music CAV CD 13 UK 1988 Sell This Version
CAV CD 21 Jamie Kaleth, Richard Thomas (34) Jamie Kaleth, Richard Thomas (34) - Industrial Landscapes(CD) Cavendish Music CAV CD 21 UK 1989 Sell This Version
CAV CD 34 Jamie Kaleth Environmentally Sound (CD, Album) Cavendish Music CAV CD 34 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CAV CD 66 Jamie Kaleth The Appliance Of Science(CD, Album) Cavendish Music CAV CD 66 UK 1994 Sell This Version
AB-CD 077 Jamie Kaleth, Bob Mitchell, Jez Pike Jamie Kaleth, Bob Mitchell, Jez Pike - Dance House(CD) Abaco Music Library AB-CD 077 USA & Canada 1999 Sell This Version
CHAP AV161 Jamie Kaleth, Bob Mitchell & Jez Pike Jamie Kaleth, Bob Mitchell & Jez Pike - Ibiza - Dance Party 2(CD, Album, Lib) Chappell CHAP AV161 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CHAP AV155 Jamie Kaleth, Bob Mitchell & Jez Pike Jamie Kaleth, Bob Mitchell & Jez Pike - Ibiza - Dance Party(CD, Album) Chappell Recorded Music Library CHAP AV155 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CNCT 116 Andy Hamilton (7), Ian West, Sonya Laws, Kevin Jones, Ian Lynn, Jay Stapley, Jamie Kaleth, Robin Key, Steve Love Andy Hamilton (7), Ian West, Sonya Laws, Kevin Jones, Ian Lynn, Jay Stapley, Jamie Kaleth, Robin Key, Steve Love - The Winning Team(CD, Album) Connect Music Library CNCT 116 UK Unknown Sell This Version