Russell Smith (5)

Real Name:
Howard Russell Smith
Profile:
Russell Smith (born June 17, 1949, Nashville, Tennessee, USA – died July 12, 2019) was an American country music singer-songwriter. He served as the lead singer of The Amazing Rhythm Aces, and also had a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ST-12197 Russell Smith (5) - Russell Smith album art Russell Smith (5) Russell Smith (Album) Capitol Records ST-12197 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
064 2401551 - 1A0642401551 Russell Smith (5) - The Boy Next Door album art Russell Smith (5) The Boy Next Door(LP, Album) Capitol Records 064 2401551 - 1A0642401551 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
FE 40918, E 40918 Russell Smith (5) - This Little Town album art Russell Smith (5) This Little Town (Album) Epic, Epic FE 40918, E 40918 US 1989 Sell This Version
none Russell Smith (5) - The End Is Not In Sight album art Russell Smith (5) The End Is Not In Sight (Album) Muscle Shoals Records none USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
SM5 Russell Smith (5) - Midnight Communion album art Russell Smith (5) And The Amazing Rhythm Aces Russell Smith (5) And The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Midnight Communion(CD, Album) Russell Smith Music SM5 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P-A-5029 Russell Smith (5) - Honky Tonk Freeway album art Russell Smith (5) Honky Tonk Freeway (Single) Capitol Records P-A-5029 US 1981 Sell This Version
CP-766 Russell Smith (5) - Your Eyes album art Russell Smith (5) Your Eyes (Single) Capitol Records CP-766 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
SPRO-9772 Russell Smith (5) - What I Learned From Loving You album art Russell Smith (5) What I Learned From Loving You Capitol Records, Muscle Shoals Sound Records SPRO-9772 US 1982 Sell This Version
P-B-5293 Russell Smith (5) - Where Did We Go Right album art Russell Smith (5) Where Did We Go Right Capitol Records P-B-5293 US 1983 Sell This Version
34-07789 Russell Smith (5) - Three Piece Suit / Not Made Of Stone album art Russell Smith (5) Three Piece Suit / Not Made Of Stone (Single) Epic 34-07789 US 1988 Sell This Version
34-07972 Russell Smith (5) - Betty Jean / Not Made Of Stone album art Russell Smith (5) Betty Jean / Not Made Of Stone (Single) Epic 34-07972 US 1988 Sell This Version
34-68964 Russell Smith (5) - Anger And Tears album art Russell Smith (5) Anger And Tears (Single) Epic 34-68964 US 1989 Sell This Version
34 68615 Russell Smith (5) - I Wonder What She's Doing Tonight album art Russell Smith (5) I Wonder What She's Doing Tonight (Single) Epic 34 68615 US 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

RVCD-118 Russell Smith (5) - Sunday Best  album art Russell Smith (5) Sunday Best (CD, Comp) Raven Records RVCD-118 Australia 2001 Sell This Version