Bob Allison

Bob Allison

Real Name:
Bernard Colin Day
Profile:
Born Bernard Colin Day, 2 February 1941, Trowbridge, Wiltshire.
Died on 25 November 2013, aged 72, after a long illness.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Bob Allison

Bob Allison Discography

Vocals

TWS 101 Arthur Gee Cotton Suede Arthur Gee - Arthur Gee(LP) Tumbleweed Records Inc. TWS 101 US 1971 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

D 19 211 Die Continentals Ahoi, Ohe (Uns Ruft Die Weite See) (Are You Sure) (as B. Allison) Die Continentals - Hüh-A-Hoh (Wheels)(7", Single) Decca D 19 211 Europe 1960 Sell This Version
Various Soeur Anne and 2 more… Various - Danse Party Chez Estella Blain (Comp) Philips France 1961 Sell This Version
The Allisons The Allisons - Are You Sure (EP) Fontana Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
The Allisons Med Harry Robinson's Orkester* The Allisons Med Harry Robinson's Orkester* - Are You Sure (Single) London Records Norway 1961 Sell This Version
The Allisons Words The Allisons - Words (Single) Fontana, Fontana UK 1961 Sell This Version
318 552 PF The Young Sisters (2) Johnny, Kom Weer Hier The Young Sisters (2) - Johnny, kom weer hier(7") Philips 318 552 PF Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
NA 45-1041 Kurt Foss Og Reidar Bøe Er Du Sikker (Are You Sure) Kurt Foss Og Reidar Bøe - Pigalle(7", Single) RCA NA 45-1041 Norway 1961 Sell This Version
TFE.17339, 465 155 TE The Allisons The Allisons - Words(7", EP) Fontana, Fontana TFE.17339, 465 155 TE UK 1961 Sell This Version
BFB 1063 Gunnar Wiklund Du Kan Vara Säker På (Are You Sure) (as Allison) Gunnar Wiklund - Angelique(7", EP) Bonniers Folkbibliotek BFB 1063 Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
U 55 368 Die Missouris Sage Mir Nie Goodbye Die Missouris - Sage Mir Nie Goodbye / Bin So Allein(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 368 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
ESRF 1327 Richard Anthony (2) Soeur Anne (Are You Sure) (as Allison) Richard Anthony (2) - Ca Tourne Rond(7", EP) Columbia ESRF 1327 France 1961 Sell This Version
465.155 ME The Allisons The Allisons - Prix Eurovision Royaume-Uni 1961(7", EP) Fontana 465.155 ME France 1961 Sell This Version
SD 5993 Plommons Are You Sure Plommons - Are You Sure / Da Doo Ron Ron(7", Single) Odeon SD 5993 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
Various Are You Sure? (as Allison) Various - Popular Music's Golden Hit Parade (Comp) Reader's Digest Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
6006 520 The Springfields / The Allisons Are You Sure (as B. Allison) The Springfields / The Allisons - Island Of Dreams / Are You Sure(7") Philips 6006 520 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Various Are You Sure Various - 120 All Time Hits (Comp) Philips, Boek en Plaat Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Susan Maughan / The Allisons Are You Sure Susan Maughan / The Allisons - Bobby's Girl / Are You Sure Old Gold (2) UK 1982 Sell This Version
120.115-2 Various Are You Sure (as Allison) Various - The British Invasion(CD, Comp) Look Back 120.115-2 Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
535 693-2 Various Are You Sure Various - And The Beat Goes On Volume 1(2xCD, Comp) Débutante 535 693-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
HIT514 Various Are You Sure (as Allison) Various - 100 Hits Of The 60's(5xCD, Comp) Weton-Wesgram HIT514 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
5304248 Various Are You Sure? Various - Dreamboats And Petticoats(2xCD, Comp) EMI, Universal Music, Virgin 5304248 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CN 2030 Various Are You Sure (as B. Allison) Various - Hits Of The 60's(LP, Comp) Contour CN 2030 UK Unknown Sell This Version