Ad Rock

Ad Rock

Real Name:
Adam Keefe Horovitz
Profile:
Adam Keefe Horovitz, a.k.a. Ad Rock, (born October 31, 1966, in South Orange, New Jersey) is a member of the Beastie Boys.
Aliases:
Variations:

Ad Rock Discography

Compilations

53 Various The Dog Park Mix Various - Visionaire No. 53: Sound(5x12", Pic + 2xCD + Box, Comp, Ltd) Visionaire Publishing 53 US 2007 Sell This Version

Mixes

CSP026 Various Bashtun (Instrumental) (as Adrocker) Various - The Cornerstone Player 026(CD, Comp + CD, Comp, Enh, Mixed + CD, Comp, Enh) Cornerstone Promotion CSP026 US 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none De La Soul Squat! De La Soul - Art Official Intelligence: Mosaic Thump - Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Tommy Boy none UK 2000 Sell This Version