Tamiko Jones

Real Name:
Barbara Tamiko Ferguson
Profile:
Born: 1945, Kyle, West Virginia.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Tamiko Jones - A Mann & A Woman album art Herbie Mann & Tamiko Jones Herbie Mann & Tamiko Jones - A Mann & A Woman (Album) Atlantic US 1967 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - I'll Be Anything For You album art Tamiko Jones I'll Be Anything For You (Album) A&M Records, CTI Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Tamiko album art Tamiko Jones Tamiko December Records (2) US 1968 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - In Muscle Shoals album art Tamiko Jones In Muscle Shoals (Album) Metromedia Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Love Trip album art Tamiko Jones Love Trip (Album) Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Cloudy album art Tamiko Jones Cloudy (Album) Atlantis Records II UK 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tamiko Jones - Is It A Sin album art Timiko* Is It A Sin (Single) Checker US 1963 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Don't Laugh If I Cry At Your Party album art Tamiko* Don't Laugh If I Cry At Your Party (Single) ATCO Records US 1964 Sell This Version
104 Tamiko Jones - Rhapsody / Dip Da Dip album art Tamiko* / Angela Martin (2) Tamiko* / Angela Martin (2) - Rhapsody / Dip Da Dip(7", EP) ATCO Records 104 France 1965 Sell This Version
0 577 Tamiko Jones - A Man And A Woman / Sidewinder album art Tamiko Jones With Herbie Mann Tamiko Jones With Herbie Mann - A Man And A Woman / Sidewinder(7", Single) Atlantic 0 577 Greece 1966 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - A Man And A Woman album art Herbie Mann Y Tamiko Jones Herbie Mann Y Tamiko Jones - A Man And A Woman (Single) Atlantic, Atlantic Spain 1966 Sell This Version
51.744 Tamiko Jones - Música De Films album art Herbie Mann Y Tamiko Jones Herbie Mann Y Tamiko Jones - Música De Films(7", EP) Belter 51.744 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
GW-40 Tamiko Jones - I'm Spellbound / Am I Glad Now album art Tamiko Jones I'm Spellbound / Am I Glad Now(7", Single, Promo) Golden World GW-40 US 1966 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Day Tripper  album art Tamiko Jones With Herbie Mann Tamiko Jones With Herbie Mann - Day Tripper (Single) Atlantic US 1967 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - You Only Live Twice / Don't Let Me Lose This Dream album art Tamiko Jones You Only Live Twice / Don't Let Me Lose This Dream (Single) December Records (2) US 1967 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Ya Ya / Goodnight My Love album art Tamiko Jones Ya Ya / Goodnight My Love (Single) A&M Records, CTI Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Don't Go Breaking My Heart / Pearl album art Tamiko Jones Don't Go Breaking My Heart / Pearl December Records (2) US 1968 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Goodnight, My Love / Please Return Your Love To Me album art Tamiko Jones Goodnight, My Love / Please Return Your Love To Me (Single) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
MM-197 Tamiko Jones - Please Don't Tell Me album art Tamiko Jones Please Don't Tell Me(7", Single, Promo) Metromedia Records MM-197 US 1970 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Cross My Heart / Since I Don't Have You album art Tamiko Jones Cross My Heart / Since I Don't Have You (Single) Metromedia Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Touch Me Baby (Reaching Out For Your Love) album art Tamiko Jones Touch Me Baby (Reaching Out For Your Love) (Single) Arista UK 1974 Sell This Version
TC-2073 Tamiko Jones - I'm The Woman Behind The Man (Playing The Guitar In The Band) album art Tamiko Jones I'm The Woman Behind The Man (Playing The Guitar In The Band)(7", Promo) 20th Century Records TC-2073 US 1974 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Just You And Me album art Tamiko Jones Just You And Me (Single) Arista US 1975 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - I'm Spell Bound album art Tamiko Jones I'm Spell Bound Contempo UK 1975 Sell This Version
Tamiko Jones - Let It Flow album art Tamiko Jones Let It Flow (Single) T.K. Disco US 1976 Sell This Version