Alan Parker (2)

Real Name:
Sir Alan William Parker
Profile:
British film director, scriptwriter and producer; a founding member of the Directors' Guild Of Great Britain.

He was knighted in the New Year's Honours for 2002/2003. In 2005 he received an Honorary Doctorate of Arts from the University Of Sunderland.

Born February 14, 1944 in Islington, London.
Sites:
Variations: