Stefan George

Real Name:
Stefan Anton George
Profile:
German poet, editor, and translator.

He was born 12 July 1868 in Büdesheim, (today Bingen am Rhein), Germany and died 4 December 1933 in Minusio near Locarno, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LL 42 The Book Of The Hanging Gardens, Op. 15 — Stefan George Schoenberg* - Stefan George, Belva Kibler, Gerhard Albersheim Schoenberg* - Stefan George, Belva Kibler, Gerhard Albersheim - The Book Of The Hanging Gardens, Op. 15 Lyrichord LL 42 US 1953 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ML 4736 Quartet No. 2 In F-Sharp Minor For Strings And Soprano, Op. 10 / Quartet No. 3, Op. 30 — Stefan George Schönberg*, Stefan George, Uta Graf, The Juilliard String Quartet* Schönberg*, Stefan George, Uta Graf, The Juilliard String Quartet* - Quartet No. 2 In F-Sharp Minor For Strings And Soprano, Op. 10 / Quartet No. 3, Op. 30 Columbia Masterworks ML 4736 US 1954 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CP 005 El Libro De Los Jardines Colgantes = The Book Of The Hanging Gardens, Op. 15 — Stefan George Arnold Schoenberg, Stefan George Arnold Schoenberg, Stefan George - El Libro De Los Jardines Colgantes = The Book Of The Hanging Gardens, Op. 15(LP) Colección Privada CP 005 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version