Björn Stigsson

Real Name:
Björn Tommy Stigsson
Profile:
Swedish guitarist, songwriter, producer, born April 27, 1951.

In the 1980es, he worked with the hard rock group Leviticus (3). In the USA, he worked for a short time with Dino and John Elefante.
Björn also released a solo album in 1987 called "Together with friends". In the early 1990es, he worked with the band "XT".
In 1993 he founded the BTS Studios as an recording studio and music production company.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SPCN7900604057 Together With Friends — Björn Stigsson Björn Stigsson Together With Friends (Album) Royal Music SPCN7900604057 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TALKCD1129 A New Beginning — Björn Stigsson Björn Stigsson A New Beginning(CD, Album) Talking Music (2) TALKCD1129 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ADO29CD Tell Me The Story — Björn Stigsson Dan Tibell, Anders Mossberg, Björn Stigsson, Stephen Carlson Dan Tibell, Anders Mossberg, Björn Stigsson, Stephen Carlson - Tell Me The Story(CD, Album) Adora Records ADO29CD Sweden 2020 Sell This Version