Zed Bias

Zed Bias

Real Name:
Dave Jones
Profile:
Well-known UK dance music producer working in UK garage, broken beat etc. Very influential on early dubstep. Responsible for the Sidestepper Recordings label.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Zed Bias Discography Tracks

Albums

Zed Bias + Injekta* Present Phuturistix Zed Bias + Injekta* Present Phuturistix - Feel It Out (Album) Hospital Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
Zed Bias Experiments With Biasonics Vol.1 (Album) Sick Trumpet UK 2007 Sell This Version
Zed Bias Biasonic Hotsauce - Birth Of The Nanocloud (Album) Tru Thoughts UK 2011 Sell This Version
Zed Bias Presents Yannah Valdevit* Zed Bias Presents Yannah Valdevit* - Equilibrium (Album) Tru Thoughts UK 2012 Sell This Version
Zed Bias Boss (Album) Swamp 81 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Zed Bias Different Response (Album) Exit Records (7) UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Zed Bias & DJ Principal Zed Bias & DJ Principal - Thinkin About You Sidewinder Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Zed Bias Been Here Before / In Your Mind DFL (DJ's For Life) UK 1999 Sell This Version
KJ (4) & Zed Bias KJ (4) & Zed Bias - All The Way Saché Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Zed Bias & Mike White Zed Bias & Mike White - Touch Me / Harmony Sidestepper Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
Zed Bias & DJ Principal Zed Bias & DJ Principal - All Night Jam Public Demand UK 1999 Sell This Version
SDST001 Zed Bias & Al Brown Zed Bias & Al Brown - Buggin' Me / My Sound(12") Sidestepper Recordings SDST001 UK 1999 Sell This Version
K.C.* And Zed Bias K.C.* And Zed Bias - Kool Cutz Vol 1 - (Let Me Know) DFL (DJ's For Life) UK 1999 Sell This Version
Zed Bias Neighbourhood (Single, Maxi) Locked On, Sidewinder Recordings UK 1999 Sell This Version
SD004 Zed Bias & Hyper Hypa* Zed Bias & Hyper Hypa* - It Takes A Little More / Anything You Need(12", Promo, W/Lbl, Sti) Sidewinder Recordings SD004 UK 1999 Sell This Version
SD 002 Juice Man* & Zed Bias Juice Man* & Zed Bias - Chemistry(12") Sidewinder Recordings SD 002 UK 1999 Sell This Version
001 Zed Bias, Al Brown Zed Bias, Al Brown - Buggin' Me(12", S/Sided, Single) Not On Label 001 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Zed Bias Life Is What You Make It Sidewinder Recordings UK 2000 Sell This Version
Zed Bias & Hyper-Hypa Feat. Bubba Groove Zed Bias & Hyper-Hypa Feat. Bubba Groove - Buttercup Sidewinder Recordings, Sidewinder Recordings UK 2000 Sell This Version
Zed Bias & Juice Man* Zed Bias & Juice Man* - You & Me (Kemistry) Absolute Corruption UK 2000 Sell This Version
Dajae* vs Zed Bias Dajae* vs Zed Bias - Time (Remix) Credence UK 2000 Sell This Version
none Zed Bias You & Me (Kemistry) / Left Right(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 2000 Sell This Version
Zed Bias Spare Ribz Not On Label (Zed Bias Self-Released) UK 2001 Sell This Version
Zed Bias Featuring Juiceman* & Nicky Prince Zed Bias Featuring Juiceman* & Nicky Prince - Time Out Locked On, Locked On UK 2001 Sell This Version
Zed Bias What Can I Do Not On Label UK 2001 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 5 Reviews

Add Review

Granger

Granger

October 6, 2017
What can I say. This man is a legend. From his early days in the UK Garage era to now, with Maddslinky. Phuturistix and his remixes under Zed Bias, every thing has his unique touch.
robjamdj

robjamdj

April 9, 2012
Does anyone know any info about these two posts credited to zed bias on youtube?
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4pL7ZFLeyyk&feature=relmfu
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lkzpXOp20Ek&feature=relmfu

I dont believe they are listed on discogs yet?

Videos (74) Edit