Amir El-Saffar

Real Name:
أمير الصفار (Amīr al-Ṣaffār)
Profile:
Amir El Saffar is an Iraqi-American trumpeter, santur player, and vocalist based in New York City, USA, born 8 October 1977 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PI24 Two Rivers — Amir El-Saffar Amir ElSaffar* Two Rivers(CD, Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI24 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PI32 Radif ♦ Suite — Amir El-Saffar Amir ElSaffar* / Hafez Modirzadeh Amir ElSaffar* / Hafez Modirzadeh - Radif ♦ Suite(CD, Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI32 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PI51 Alchemy — Amir El-Saffar Amir ElSaffar* Alchemy(CD, Album) Pi Recordings (2) PI51 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
09 Saadif — Amir El-Saffar Hyper +, Amir ElSaffar* Hyper +, Amir ElSaffar* - Saadif(CDr, Album, Num) nusica.org 09 Italy 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FSR 07|2016 Sufia — Amir El-Saffar Dominik Bukowski Quartet Feat. Amir El-Saffar Dominik Bukowski Quartet Feat. Amir El-Saffar - Sufia(CD, Album) Fundacja Słuchaj! FSR 07|2016 Poland 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NWAM088 Not Two — Amir El-Saffar Amir El-Saffar, Rivers Of Sound Orchestra Amir El-Saffar, Rivers Of Sound Orchestra - Not Two (Album) New Amsterdam Records NWAM088 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OTN640 The Other Shore — Amir El-Saffar Amir ElSaffar*, Rivers Of Sound* Amir ElSaffar*, Rivers Of Sound* - The Other Shore(CD, Album) Outnote Records OTN640 Europe 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

M2-36325 Jimmy Carter: Man From Plains — Amir El-Saffar Dan Bern, Brother Ali, The Idan Raichel Project, Djamel Ben Yelles, Florent Prabel, Gillian Welch, David Rawlings, Alejandro Escovedo, Amir El-Saffar Dan Bern, Brother Ali, The Idan Raichel Project, Djamel Ben Yelles, Florent Prabel, Gillian Welch, David Rawlings, Alejandro Escovedo, Amir El-Saffar - Jimmy Carter: Man From Plains(CD, Album, Comp, Mono) Milan, Ryko Distribution M2-36325 US 2007 Sell This Version