Real Name:
Zvonko Bogdan
Profile:
Zvonko Bogdan (born January 5, 1942 in Sombor) is an eminent performer of traditional folk songs from Slavonia (Croatia) and Vojvodina (Serbia). Apart from being famous as a singer, he is also a composer, painter and harness racer.
Variations:

Zvonko Bogdan Discography Tracks

NK-10243 Zvonko Bogdan - Kud Se Žuriš, Hej Živote (Pesme Koje Ste Voleli 4) album art Various Fijaker Stari Various - Kud Se Žuriš, Hej Živote (Pesme Koje Ste Voleli 4)(Cass, Comp) PGP RTB NK-10243 Yugoslavia 1976 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - S Pesmom I Igrom Kroz Jugoslaviju 5 album art Various Dobro Jutro Moj Bekrijo Various - S Pesmom I Igrom Kroz Jugoslaviju 5 (Comp) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - S Pesmom I Igrom Kroz Jugoslaviju 8 album art Various Ej Salaši Na Severu Bačke Various - S Pesmom I Igrom Kroz Jugoslaviju 8 (Comp) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - S Pesmom I Igrom Kroz Jugoslaviju 3 album art Various Zvoni Zvonce Various - S Pesmom I Igrom Kroz Jugoslaviju 3 (Comp) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
LP 1427 Zvonko Bogdan - Zlatne Uspomene 1 - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama, Lirske I Ljubavne Pesme album art Various Mile Davne Uspomene Various - Zlatne Uspomene 1 - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama, Lirske I Ljubavne Pesme(LP, Comp) PGP RTB LP 1427 Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
5110343 Zvonko Bogdan - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 1 - Mile Davne Uspomene album art Various Mile Davne Uspomene Various - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 1 - Mile Davne Uspomene(Cass, Comp) PGP RTB 5110343 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
5110378 Zvonko Bogdan - Ima Dana - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 3  album art Various U Tom Somboru Various - Ima Dana - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 3 (Cass, Comp) PGP RTB 5110378 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
5110351 Zvonko Bogdan - Milkina Kuća Na Kraju - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 2 album art Various Pred Senkinom Kućom Various - Milkina Kuća Na Kraju - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 2(Cass, Comp) PGP RTB 5110351 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
5110416 Zvonko Bogdan - Zar Ti Ne Kaže Pesma Stara - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 7 album art Various Dobro Jutro, Moj Bekrijo Various - Zar Ti Ne Kaže Pesma Stara - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 7(Cass, Comp) PGP RTB 5110416 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
5110408 Zvonko Bogdan - U Ranu Zoru - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 6 album art Various Još Litar Jedan Various - U Ranu Zoru - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 6(Cass, Comp) PGP RTB 5110408 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
5110394 Zvonko Bogdan - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 5 - Ruzmarine Moj Zeleni album art Various Ah, Kad Tebe Ljubit' Ne Smem Various - Izbor Starogradskih Pesama 5 - Ruzmarine Moj Zeleni(Cass, Comp) PGP RTB 5110394 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
NL-10 Zvonko Bogdan - Vojvodina album art Various Osam Tamburaša and 1 more… Various - Vojvodina(LP, Comp) PGP RTB, Umetnička Produkcija RTV Novi Sad NL-10 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
ULP-1399 / 1400 Zvonko Bogdan - Splet Pjesama Iz Domovine album art Various Hej Salaši and 1 more… Various - Splet Pjesama Iz Domovine(2xLP, Comp) Jugoton ULP-1399 / 1400 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
none Zvonko Bogdan - Novogodišnja Čestitka album art Various Hej, Salaši Na Severu Bačke Various - Novogodišnja Čestitka(Cass, Comp, Promo) PGP RTB none Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
NL 030 / 031 Zvonko Bogdan - Subotica - Szabadka album art Various Nema Lepše Devojke Various - Subotica - Szabadka(2xLP, Comp) PGP RTB NL 030 / 031 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
KD 1401 Zvonko Bogdan - Starogradski Biseri album art Various Teško Mi Je Zaboravit Tebe Various - Starogradski Biseri(Cass, Comp, Dol) ZKP RTVL KD 1401 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - U Tom Somboru album art Various Fijaker Stari and 2 more… Various - U Tom Somboru (Comp) Turistički Savez Opštine Sombor, Turistički Savez Opštine Sombor Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
6110010, CD 6110010 Zvonko Bogdan - Hit Pevači - Hit Pesme 2 = Top Singers – Hit Songs 2 album art Various Ej, Salaši Various - Hit Pevači - Hit Pesme 2 = Top Singers – Hit Songs 2(CD, Comp) PGP RTB, PGP RTB 6110010, CD 6110010 Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
LSY-62282 Zvonko Bogdan - Pjesme I Plesovi Naroda Jugoslavije album art Various Oj, Jelo, Jelena Various - Pjesme I Plesovi Naroda Jugoslavije(LP, Comp) Jugoton LSY-62282 Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
KD-1661 Zvonko Bogdan - Najlepše Starogradske Pesme 1 album art Various Teško Mi Je Zaboravit Tebe Various - Najlepše Starogradske Pesme 1(Cass, Comp) ZKP RTVL KD-1661 Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
400270 Zvonko Bogdan - Starogradski biseri album art Various Što Se Bore Misli Moje and 1 more… Various - Starogradski biseri(CD, Comp) PGP RTB 400270 Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
CD 405297 Zvonko Bogdan - Starogradski Biseri 2 - Idem Kući A Već Zora album art Various Još Jedan Litar Various - Starogradski Biseri 2 - Idem Kući A Već Zora(CD, Comp) PGP RTS CD 405297 Yugoslavia 2001 Sell This Version
MC 5510956 Zvonko Bogdan - Lijepa Naša Tamburaša album art Various Prošle Su Mnoge Ljubavi and 1 more… Various - Lijepa Naša Tamburaša(Cass, Comp) Croatia Records MC 5510956 Croatia 2002 Sell This Version
CD 406669 Zvonko Bogdan - Starogradske 2: Kad Bi Ove Ruže Male... album art Various Kad Bi Ove Ruže Male Various - Starogradske 2: Kad Bi Ove Ruže Male...(CD, Comp) PGP RTS, Huper CD 406669 Serbia and Montenegro 2005 Sell This Version
CD-2241006, CD-407154 Zvonko Bogdan - (И) То Је Србија album art Various Четир' Коња Дебела (as Звонко Богдан) Various - (И) То Је Србија(CD, Comp) Zmex, PGP RTS CD-2241006, CD-407154 Serbia 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit