Real Name:
Zvonko Bogdan
Profile:
Zvonko Bogdan (born January 5, 1942 in Sombor) is an eminent performer of traditional folk songs from Slavonia (Croatia) and Vojvodina (Serbia). Apart from being famous as a singer, he is also a composer, painter and harness racer.
Variations:

Zvonko Bogdan Discography Tracks

EPY - 4098 Zvonko Bogdan - Narodne Pesme Iz Vojvodine album art Zvonimir Bogdan* Narodne Pesme Iz Vojvodine(7", EP) Jugoton EPY - 4098 Yugoslavia 1968 Sell This Version
EP 12545 Zvonko Bogdan - Stare Bekrijske Pesme album art Zvonko Bogdan Stare Bekrijske Pesme(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 12545 Yugoslavia 1970 Sell This Version
EP 12584 Zvonko Bogdan - Stare Pesme album art Zvonko Bogdan Stare Pesme(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 12584 Yugoslavia 1970 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Ej, Salaši Na Severu Bačke album art Zvonko Bogdan Ej, Salaši Na Severu Bačke (EP) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Fijaker Stari album art Zvonko Bogdan Fijaker Stari (EP) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
EP 11135 Zvonko Bogdan - Fijaker Stari album art Zvonko Bogdan Fijaker Stari(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 11135 Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
EP 11205 Zvonko Bogdan - Neko Sasvim Treći album art Zvonko Bogdan Neko Sasvim Treći(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 11205 Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
SY-23030 Zvonko Bogdan - Oj Jelo, Jelena / Tesa Lačo Trgovca album art Zvonko Bogdan Oj Jelo, Jelena / Tesa Lačo Trgovca(7", Single) Jugoton SY-23030 Yugoslavia 1976 Sell This Version
1510010 Zvonko Bogdan - Legolas album art Zvonko Bogdan Legolas(12") PGP RTB 1510010 Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit