Real Name:
Zvonko Bogdan
Profile:
Zvonko Bogdan (born January 5, 1942 in Sombor) is an eminent performer of traditional folk songs from Slavonia (Croatia) and Vojvodina (Serbia). Apart from being famous as a singer, he is also a composer, painter and harness racer.
Variations:

Zvonko Bogdan Discography Tracks

Zvonko Bogdan - Zvonko Bogdan album art Zvonko Bogdan Ja Nekoga Volim, Ja Nekoga Ljubim (as Z. Bogdan) and 2 more… Zvonko Bogdan - Zvonko Bogdan (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Ej, Salaši Na Severu Bačke album art Zvonko Bogdan Ej, Salaši Na Severu Bačke (as Z. Bogdan) Zvonko Bogdan - Ej, Salaši Na Severu Bačke (EP) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1972 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Zvonko Bogdan album art Zvonko Bogdan, Orkestar Šandora Lakatoša* Fijaker Stari (Régi Fiakker) Zvonko Bogdan, Orkestar Šandora Lakatoša* - Zvonko Bogdan (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Fijaker Stari album art Zvonko Bogdan Fijaker Stari (as Z. Bogdan) Zvonko Bogdan - Fijaker Stari (EP) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Zvonko Bogdan Peva Za Vas album art Zvonko Bogdan Neko Sasvim Treći (as Z. Bogdan) and 3 more… Zvonko Bogdan - Zvonko Bogdan Peva Za Vas (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1974 Sell This Version
EP 11205 Zvonko Bogdan - Neko Sasvim Treći album art Zvonko Bogdan Kraj Jezera Jedna Kuća Mala (as Z. Bogdan) and 3 more… Zvonko Bogdan - Neko Sasvim Treći(7", EP) PGP RTB EP 11205 Yugoslavia 1975 Sell This Version
CAY 450 Zvonko Bogdan - Starogradski Biseri 10 album art Various Various - Starogradski Biseri 10(Cass, Comp) Jugoton CAY 450 Yugoslavia 1976 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - S Pesmom I Igrom Kroz Jugoslaviju 8 album art Various Ej Salaši Na Severu Bačke (as Z.Bogdan) Various - S Pesmom I Igrom Kroz Jugoslaviju 8 (Comp) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Što Se Bore Misli Moje album art Zvonko Bogdan Sama Si Ti, Sam Sam I Ja (as Z. Bogdan) and 3 more… Zvonko Bogdan - Što Se Bore Misli Moje (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1977 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Zvonko Bogdan album art Zvonko Bogdan Uz Tamburaški Orkestar RTV Novi Sad* Pod Upravom Janike Balaža* Ljubav (as Z. Bogdan) and 1 more… Zvonko Bogdan Uz Tamburaški Orkestar RTV Novi Sad* Pod Upravom Janike Balaža* - Zvonko Bogdan (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
LSY-66104 Vokalni Ansambl "Prijatelji" Ne Vredi Plakati (as Z. Bogdan) Vokalni Ansambl "Prijatelji" - Viju Vjetri(LP) Jugoton LSY-66104 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 84120 Zvonko Bogdan - Disco Folk album art Dabi Lukač* Dabi Lukač* - Disco Folk(LP, Album) CBS, Suzy CBS 84120 Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
2110407 Zvonko Bogdan - Zvonko Bogdan album art Zvonko Bogdan I Tamburaški Orkestar Janike Balaža* Beše Jedan Čovek (as Z. Bogdan) and 5 more… Zvonko Bogdan I Tamburaški Orkestar Janike Balaža* - Zvonko Bogdan(LP, Album) PGP RTB 2110407 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
CAY 1023 Zvonko Bogdan - Ja Bih Htio Pjesmom Da Ti Kažem album art Dušan Dančuo Ne Vrijedi Plakati (as Z. Bogdan) and 4 more… Dušan Dančuo - Ja Bih Htio Pjesmom Da Ti Kažem(Cass, Album) Jugoton CAY 1023 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
NL-10 Zvonko Bogdan - Vojvodina album art Various Osam Tamburaša Various - Vojvodina(LP, Comp) PGP RTB, Umetnička Produkcija RTV Novi Sad NL-10 Yugoslavia 1981 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Yu Disco Show album art Roman Butina Nema Ljepše Djevojke (as Z. Bogdan) and 2 more… Roman Butina - Yu Disco Show (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
2111365 Zvonko Bogdan - Od Noćas album art Ansambl Dukat* Pod Rukovodstvom Radivoja Lazića* Ansambl Dukat* Pod Rukovodstvom Radivoja Lazića* - Od Noćas(LP, Album) PGP RTB 2111365 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
LP 375 Zvonko Bogdan - Stari Znanci album art Stari Znanci Kraj Jezera Jedna Kuća Mala (as Z. Bogdan) and 1 more… Stari Znanci - Stari Znanci(LP, Album) Suzy LP 375 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
J 32/33 Zvonko Bogdan - Jugoton album art Various Kraj Jezera Kuća Mala (as Z. Bogdan) Various - Jugoton(2xLP, Comp, Promo) Jugoton J 32/33 Yugoslavia 1982 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Disco Show 2 album art Roman Butina Kraj Jezera Jedna Kuća Mala Roman Butina - Disco Show 2 (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Carozza Vecchia album art Uranak Carozza Vecchia (Fijaker Stari) Uranak - Carozza Vecchia (Album) Diskos, Vojvodinakoncert Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
LSY-61787 Zvonko Bogdan - Dečki Zagrebečki album art Tamburaški sastav "Pajdaši"* Fijaker Stari (as Z. Bogdan) Tamburaški sastav "Pajdaši"* - Dečki Zagrebečki(LP, Album) Jugoton LSY-61787 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
LP 409 Zvonko Bogdan - Ja Te Ljubim album art Dubrovnik Kvintet Kraj Jezera Jedna Kuća Mala Dubrovnik Kvintet - Ja Te Ljubim(LP, Album) Suzy LP 409 Yugoslavia 1983 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Kako Ko album art Kako Ko Neko Sasvim Treći (as Z. Bogdan) Kako Ko - Kako Ko (Album) ZKP RTVL Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version
Zvonko Bogdan - Pesme I Pesnici album art Zvonko Bogdan uz Tamburaški Orkestar RTV Novi Sad* Pod Upravom Janike Balaža* Ne Mogu Se Tačno Setit' Leta and 1 more… Zvonko Bogdan uz Tamburaški Orkestar RTV Novi Sad* Pod Upravom Janike Balaža* - Pesme I Pesnici (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit