Z. JBogdan

Real Name:
Zvonko Bogdan
Profile:
Zvonko Bogdan (born January 5, 1942 in Sombor) is an eminent performer of traditional folk songs from Slavonia (Croatia) and Vojvodina (Serbia). Apart from being famous as a singer, he is also a composer, painter and harness racer.
Variations:

Zvonko Bogdan Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

MC-6-S 3 05125 3 Zvonko Bogdan - U Tvom Oku album art Ravnica* Kraj Jezera Jedna Kuća Mala (as Z. Bogdan) and 7 more… Ravnica* - U Tvom Oku(Cass, Album) Croatia Records MC-6-S 3 05125 3 Croatia 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit