Zv. Bogdan

Real Name:
Zvonko Bogdan
Profile:
Zvonko Bogdan (born January 5, 1942 in Sombor) is an eminent performer of traditional folk songs from Slavonia (Croatia) and Vojvodina (Serbia). Apart from being famous as a singer, he is also a composer, painter and harness racer.
Variations:

Zvonko Bogdan Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

S-2-EPP 2048827 Zvonko Bogdan - Otvor' Ženo Kapiju / Ej, Salaši album art Miroslav Škoro Ej, Salaši (as Zv. Bogdan) Miroslav Škoro - Otvor' Ženo Kapiju / Ej, Salaši(7", Single, Promo) Croatia Records S-2-EPP 2048827 Croatia 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit