Lightspeed Champion

Real Name:
Devonté Hynes
Profile:
Born 23 December 1985 in Houston, Texas but was raised in Essex, England from the age of 2. Better known as Lightspeed Champion or Blood Orange, he is a British composer, songwriter, producer, artist and author, who has written for artists such as Florence and the Machine, Diana Vickers and The Chemical Brothers.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WIGCD186P Falling Off The Lavender Bridge — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion Falling Off The Lavender Bridge (Album) Domino WIGCD186P UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Lightspeed Champion House-Sitting Songs(File, MP3Sur, Album) Not On Label none 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Life Is Sweet! Nice To Meet You. — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion Life Is Sweet! Nice To Meet You. (EP, Album) Domino none UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

RUG260CDP Midnight Surprise — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion Midnight Surprise (Single) Domino RUG260CDP UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRILS18S How Do You Do? / In My Dreams — Lightspeed Champion Whirlwind Heat And Lightspeed Champion Whirlwind Heat And Lightspeed Champion - How Do You Do? / In My Dreams (Single) Brille Records BRILS18S UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Galaxy Of The Lost — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion Galaxy Of The Lost (Single, Maxi) Domino none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Patrick Wolf E.P. — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion Patrick Wolf E.P.(CDr, EP, Promo) Domino none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tell Me What It's Worth — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion Tell Me What It's Worth (Single) Domino none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WIGCD186X Never Meant To Hurt You — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion Never Meant To Hurt You(CD, Single) Domino WIGCD186X UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bye Bye — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion Bye Bye (EP) Domino none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUG345CDP Marlene — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion Marlene (Single) Domino RUG345CDP UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Don't Want To Wake Up Alone — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion I Don't Want To Wake Up Alone(CDr, Single) Domino none UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUG357CDP Madame Van Damme — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion Madame Van Damme(CD, Single, Promo) Domino RUG357CDP UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none Midnight Surprise — Lightspeed Champion Lightspeed Champion Midnight Surprise(DVDr, Promo, PAL) Domino none UK 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

KingAnimal

KingAnimal

April 28, 2019
Anyone here have the numerous free download albums and EPs he released, and are you willing to share them? They have long gone from the internet.

Videos (23)

Edit