Maria Rubia

Real Name:
Maria Templeton
Profile:
Model, actress, singer & songwriter born 20 December, 1977 in Norwich, Norfolk, UK. Her musical debut was as the vocalist on the Fragma single "Everytime You Need Me".
She is fluent in English, German, French and Spanish, with Italian, Scandinavian and Dutch to a basic level. She considers French to be her first language, having lived for some times in France and attended a French speaking school.
CAE/IPI #: 295847016
Current rights society affiliation: PRS
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Maria Rubia

Singles & EPs

Maria Rubia - Say It album art Maria Rubia Say It (Single, Maxi) Bang On! Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Maria Rubia - Forever And A Day album art Double.N* Featuring Maria Rubia Double.N* Featuring Maria Rubia - Forever And A Day (Maxi, Single) Virgin Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Maria Rubia - Everytime You Need Me album art Fragma Feat. Maria Rubia Fragma Feat. Maria Rubia - Everytime You Need Me (Maxi, Single) Orbit Records, Gang Go Music Australia 2000 Sell This Version
108 625-2 Maria Rubia - Here Comes The Rain Again album art Akyra Featuring Maria Rubia Akyra Featuring Maria Rubia - Here Comes The Rain Again(CD, Maxi) Orbit Records 108 625-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Rubia* Hablame Luna (Maxi, Single) No Colors Italy 2004 Sell This Version

Videos

none Maria Rubia - Say It album art Maria Rubia Say It(Betacam SP, PAL) First Avenue Records, Neo (2) none UK 2001 Sell This Version