Ad

Eddie King (3)

Real Name:Edward Lewis Davis Milton
Profile:

Born: April 21, 1938 in Lineville, AL. USA
Died: March 14, 2012 in Peoria, IL. USA
Info from Legacy.com obituary:
PEORIA - Edward L.D. "Eddie King" Milton of Peoria, Ill., passed away Wednesday, March 14, 2012, at 4:32 a.m. at Sharon Elm Healthcare Center.
He was born April 21, 1938, in Lineville, Ala., to Oscar Louis Milton and Lillie Mae Sears.
He married Bessie Mae Jones in 1959.
Edward was a professional musician and traveled all over the world sharing his music.

Variations:
Viewing All | Eddie King (3)

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0