Shakin' Stevens

Real Name:
Michael Barratt
Profile:
Born March 4, 1948; Cardiff, Wales, UK. A platinum-selling Welsh rock and roll singer and songwriter who holds the distinction of being the UK's biggest-selling singles artist of the 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EMS-1062 Shakin' Stevens - Rockin' On album art Shakin' Stevens Rockin' On(LP, Album, RE) Music World EMS-1062 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Shakin' Stevens album art Shakin' Stevens Shakin' Stevens (Album) Track Record Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Take One album art Shakin' Stevens Take One (Album) Epic Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Marie Marie album art Shakin' Stevens Marie Marie (Album) Epic UK 1980 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - This Ole House album art Shakin' Stevens This Ole House (Album) Epic, Epic UK 1980 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Shaky album art Shakin' Stevens Shaky (Album) Epic Europe 1981 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Green Door / Shaky album art Shakin' Stevens Green Door / Shaky (Album) Epic Australia & New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Give Me Your Heart Tonight album art Shakin' Stevens Give Me Your Heart Tonight (Album) Epic South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Hot Dog album art Shakin' Stevens Hot Dog (Album) Epic UK 1981 Sell This Version
BFE 38449 Shakin' Stevens - Shakin' Stevens album art Shakin' Stevens Shakin' Stevens(LP, Album, Promo) Epic Records BFE 38449 US 1982 Sell This Version
PECT90672 Shakin' Stevens - You Drive Me Crazy album art Shakin' Stevens You Drive Me Crazy(Cass) Epic PECT90672 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - The Bop Won't Stop album art Shakin' Stevens The Bop Won't Stop (Album) Epic Ireland 1983 Sell This Version
LP 3001 Shakin' Stevens - Sexy Ways album art Shakin' Stevens Sexy Ways(LP, Album, RE) Red Dynamite LP 3001 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Lipstick Powder And Paint album art Shakin' Stevens Lipstick Powder And Paint (Album) Epic Greece 1985 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Let's Boogie album art Shakin' Stevens Let's Boogie (Album) Epic Hong Kong 1987 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - A Whole Lotta Shaky album art Shakin' Stevens A Whole Lotta Shaky (Album, Comp) Epic Poland 1988 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - There Are Two Kinds Of Music... Rock 'N' Roll! album art Shakin' Stevens There Are Two Kinds Of Music... Rock 'N' Roll! (Album) Epic UK 1990 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Merry Christmas Everyone album art Shakin' Stevens Merry Christmas Everyone (Album) Epic UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Got A Lot O Livin To Do: Rare & Rockin album art Shakin' Stevens Got A Lot O Livin To Do: Rare & Rockin (Album) Castle Music UK 2005 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Now Listen album art Shakin' Stevens Now Listen (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Echoes Of Our Times album art Shakin' Stevens Echoes Of Our Times (Album) HEC Limited UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Shakin' Stevens - Somebody Touched Me album art Shakin' Stevens Somebody Touched Me (Single) Track Record Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2094 134 Shakin' Stevens - Never album art Shakin' Stevens Never(7", Single) Track Record 2094 134 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Treat Her Right album art Shakin' Stevens Treat Her Right (Single) Epic UK 1978 Sell This Version
Shakin' Stevens - Justine album art Shakin' Stevens Justine (Single) Track Record UK 1978 Sell This Version