Shakin' Stevens

Real Name:
Michael Barratt
Profile:
Born March 4, 1948; Cardiff, Wales, UK. A platinum-selling Welsh rock and roll singer and songwriter who holds the distinction of being the UK's biggest-selling singles artist of the 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

829 689-4 Shakin' Stevens - Shakin' Stevens album art Shakin' Stevens Shakin' Stevens (Album) Track Record 829 689-4 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
CX 83978, EPC CX 83978 Shakin' Stevens - Take One album art Shakin' Stevens Take One (Album) Epic, Epic CX 83978, EPC CX 83978 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
EPC 84547 Shakin' Stevens - Marie Marie album art Shakin' Stevens Marie Marie (Album) Epic EPC 84547 UK 1980 Sell This Version
912709 Shakin' Stevens - This Ole House album art Shakin' Stevens This Ole House (Album) Epic, Epic 912709 Europe 1980 Sell This Version
ELPS 4234 Shakin' Stevens - Green Door / Shaky album art Shakin' Stevens Green Door / Shaky (Album) Epic ELPS 4234 Australia & New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
25・3P-319 Shakin' Stevens - Shaky album art Shakin' Stevens Shaky (Album, Comp) Epic 25・3P-319 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
COL 40082 Shakin' Stevens - Give Me Your Heart Tonight album art Shakin' Stevens Give Me Your Heart Tonight (Album) Epic COL 40082 South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
EPC 32126 Shakin' Stevens - Hot Dog album art Shakin' Stevens Hot Dog (Album) Epic EPC 32126 UK 1981 Sell This Version
EPC 86301 Shakin' Stevens - The Bop Won't Stop album art Shakin' Stevens The Bop Won't Stop (Album) Epic EPC 86301 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
LP 3001 Shakin' Stevens - Sexy Ways album art Shakin' Stevens Sexy Ways (Album) Red Dynamite LP 3001 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
EPC 4026646, 40-26646 Shakin' Stevens - Lipstick Powder And Paint album art Shakin' Stevens Lipstick Powder And Paint (Album) Epic EPC 4026646, 40-26646 UK 1985 Sell This Version
CYA 1232 Shakin' Stevens - Let's Boogie album art Shakin' Stevens Let's Boogie (Album) Epic CYA 1232 Hong Kong 1987 Sell This Version
MM-0176 Shakin' Stevens - A Whole Lotta Shaky album art Shakin' Stevens A Whole Lotta Shaky (Album, Comp) Epic MM-0176 Poland 1988 Sell This Version
914454 Shakin' Stevens - There Are Two Kinds Of Music... Rock 'N' Roll! album art Shakin' Stevens There Are Two Kinds Of Music... Rock 'N' Roll! (Album) Epic 914454 France 1990 Sell This Version
469260 1 Shakin' Stevens - Merry Christmas Everyone album art Shakin' Stevens Merry Christmas Everyone (Album) Epic 469260 1 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
CMQCD 1209 Shakin' Stevens - Got A Lot O Livin To Do: Rare & Rockin album art Shakin' Stevens Got A Lot O Livin To Do: Rare & Rockin (Album) Castle Music CMQCD 1209 UK 2005 Sell This Version
82876890012 Shakin' Stevens - Now Listen album art Shakin' Stevens Now Listen (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876890012 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
HEC101 CDSE Shakin' Stevens - Echoes Of Our Times album art Shakin' Stevens Echoes Of Our Times (Album) HEC Limited HEC101 CDSE UK 2016 Sell This Version
40004 Shakin' Stevens - Rockabilly Greatest Hits album art Shakin' Stevens, Johnny Storm with The Sunsets, The Jets (2) Shakin' Stevens, Johnny Storm with The Sunsets, The Jets (2) - Rockabilly Greatest Hits(Cass, Album) Astan 40004 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2094 136 Shakin' Stevens - Somebody Touched Me album art Shakin' Stevens Somebody Touched Me (Single) Track Record 2094 136 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
2094 134 Shakin' Stevens - Never album art Shakin' Stevens Never(7", Single) Track Record 2094 134 UK 1977 Sell This Version
2094 141 Shakin' Stevens - Justine album art Shakin' Stevens Justine (Single) Track Record 2094 141 UK 1978 Sell This Version
ES 305 Shakin' Stevens - Treat Her Right album art Shakin' Stevens Treat Her Right (Single) Epic ES 305 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
S EPC 7325 Shakin' Stevens - Spooky album art Shakin' Stevens Spooky (Single) Epic S EPC 7325 UK 1979 Sell This Version
S EPC 6845 Shakin' Stevens - Endless Sleep album art Shakin' Stevens Endless Sleep (Single) Epic S EPC 6845 UK 1979 Sell This Version