Shakin' Steven

Real Name:
Michael Barratt
Profile:
Born March 4, 1948; Cardiff, Wales, UK. A platinum-selling Welsh rock and roll singer and songwriter who holds the distinction of being the UK's biggest-selling singles artist of the 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

BB 137, none Shakin' Stevens - FM 101.9 MHz Bahana Top Slow Chart part·5 album art Various Because I Love You (as Shakin' Steven) Various - FM 101.9 MHz Bahana Top Slow Chart part·5(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Billboard, Scorpio (9) BB 137, none Indonesia 1988 Sell This Version