Ersel Hickey

Real Name:
Ersel O'Hickey
Profile:
Born June 27, 1934 in in Brighton, New York, USA - died July 12, 2004 in Manhattan, New York, USA. American rockabilly singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

5-9278 Ersel Hickey - Goin' Down That Road / Lovers' Land album art Ersel Hickey Goin' Down That Road / Lovers' Land (Single) Epic 5-9278 US 1958 Sell This Version
5-9298 Ersel Hickey - Wedding Day / You Never Can Tell album art Ersel Hickey Wedding Day / You Never Can Tell (Single) Epic 5-9298 US 1958 Sell This Version
5-9263 Ersel Hickey - Bluebirds Over The Mountain album art Ersel Hickey Bluebirds Over The Mountain (Single) Epic 5-9263 US 1958 Sell This Version
462142 TE Ersel Hickey - Blue Birds Over The Mountain album art Ersel Hickey Blue Birds Over The Mountain(7", EP) Fontana 462142 TE Australia 1958 Sell This Version
5-9309 Ersel Hickey - Don't Be Afraid Of Love album art Ersel Hickey Don't Be Afraid Of Love (Single) Epic 5-9309 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
5-9320 Ersel Hickey - I Can't Love Another / People Gotta Talk album art Ersel Hickey I Can't Love Another / People Gotta Talk(7", Single, Promo) Epic 5-9320 US 1959 Sell This Version
5-9395 Ersel Hickey - Stardust Brought Me You / Another Wasted Day album art Ersel Hickey Stardust Brought Me You / Another Wasted Day (Single) Epic 5-9395 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
5-9357 Ersel Hickey - Love In Bloom / What Do You Want! album art Ersel Hickey Love In Bloom / What Do You Want! (Single) Epic 5-9357 US 1960 Sell This Version
K-372 Ersel Hickey - Teardrops At Dawn album art Ersel Hickey Teardrops At Dawn (Single) Kapp Records K-372 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
761 Ersel Hickey - The Millionaire / Upside Down Love album art Ersel Hickey The Millionaire / Upside Down Love(7", Single, Promo) Apollo Records (2) 761 US 1962 Sell This Version
3165 Ersel Hickey Put Your Mind At Ease / Some Enchanted Evening(7", Promo) Laurie Records 3165 US 1963 Sell This Version
45-607 Ersel Hickey - (Play On) Strings Of Gitarro album art Ersel Hickey (Play On) Strings Of Gitarro (Single) Toot 45-607 1968 Sell This Version
J-151 Ersel Hickey - Bluebirds Over The Mountain  album art Ersel Hickey Bluebirds Over The Mountain (Single) Janus Records J-151 US 1971 Sell This Version
845 Ersel Hickey - Oh Lord, Look What They've Done To Your Garden album art Ersel Hickey Oh Lord, Look What They've Done To Your Garden(7", Single) Black Circle Records (2) 845 US 1971 Sell This Version
100 Ersel Hickey - How Unlucky Can You Get / Put It In Your Heart album art Ersel Hickey How Unlucky Can You Get / Put It In Your Heart Unifax 100 US 1975 Sell This Version
none Ersel Hickey - Let Me Be Your Radio album art Ersel Hickey Let Me Be Your Radio(7", Promo) Parkway International none US 1982 Sell This Version
COL 4611 Ersel Hickey - Moonlight Gambler / Bluebirds Over The Mountain album art Frankie Laine / Ersel Hickey Frankie Laine / Ersel Hickey - Moonlight Gambler / Bluebirds Over The Mountain Collectables COL 4611 US 1990 Sell This Version
RADJ-2003 Ersel Hickey - Waitin For Baby / In Spite Of The Fool That I Am album art Ersel Hickey Waitin For Baby / In Spite Of The Fool That I Am(7", Single, Promo) Rameses II RADJ-2003 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

P 18750, P-18750 Ersel Hickey - The Rockin' Bluebird album art Ersel Hickey The Rockin' Bluebird(LP, Comp) Back-Trac Records, Back-Trac Records P 18750, P-18750 US 1985 Sell This Version
KAPP 2601, KR 2601, KM 2601 Ersel Hickey - Bluebirds Over The Mountain album art Ersel Hickey Bluebirds Over The Mountain (Comp) Kapp Records, Kapp Records, Kapp Records KAPP 2601, KR 2601, KM 2601 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
BCD 15676 Ersel Hickey - Bluebirds Over The Mountain album art Ersel Hickey Bluebirds Over The Mountain(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15676 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
COL-CD-6479 Ersel Hickey - The Rockin' Bluebird album art Ersel Hickey The Rockin' Bluebird(CD, Album, Comp) Collectables COL-CD-6479 US 2000 Sell This Version
BCK 27119 Ersel Hickey - Hangin' Around At Heartbreak Hotel album art Ersel Hickey Hangin' Around At Heartbreak Hotel(CD, Comp) Hydra Records (2) BCK 27119 Germany 2004 Sell This Version