Steve Perry

Real Name:
Stephen Ray Perry
Profile:
Stephen Ray Perry (born January 22, 1949) is an American singer and songwriter. He is best known as the lead singer of the rock band Journey during their most commercially successful periods from 1977 to 1987, and again from 1995 to 1998. Perry had a successful solo career between the mid-1980s and mid-1990s.

Perry's singing voice has garnered acclaim from prominent musical peers and publications; he has been dubbed "The Voice", a moniker originally coined by Jon Bon Jovi. He was ranked no. 76 on Rolling Stone magazine's "100 Greatest Singers of All Time", and was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame as a member of Journey on April 7, 2017.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

40-25967 Steve Perry - Street Talk album art Steve Perry Street Talk (Album) Columbia 40-25967 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
84-21 Steve Perry - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Steve Perry Mary Turner (4), Steve Perry - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 84-21 US 1984 Sell This Version
12/16/1984 Steve Perry - Spotlight Specials Interview album art Steve Perry Spotlight Specials Interview(2xLP, Album, Promo, Transcription) ABC Watermark, ABC Contemporary Radio Network 12/16/1984 US 1984 Sell This Version
Series 28 Show 11 Steve Perry - Innerview album art Steve Perry Innerview(LP, Promo, Transcription) Capitol Records Series 28 Show 11 US 1985 Sell This Version
Series #31 Show #9 Steve Perry - Innerview album art Steve Perry Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #31 Show #9 US 1985 Sell This Version
CT 44287 Steve Perry - For The Love Of Strange Medicine album art Steve Perry For The Love Of Strange Medicine (Album) Columbia CT 44287 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
FAN00342 Steve Perry - Traces  album art Steve Perry Traces (Album) Fantasy FAN00342 US 2018 Sell This Version
FAN01013 Steve Perry - Traces - Alternate Versions & Sketches album art Steve Perry Traces - Alternate Versions & Sketches (Album, MiniAlbum) Fantasy FAN01013 USA & Canada 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

18-03192 Steve Perry - Don't Fight It album art Kenny Loggins With Steve Perry Kenny Loggins With Steve Perry - Don't Fight It (Single) Columbia 18-03192 US 1982 Sell This Version
07SP 851 Steve Perry - Strung Out album art Steve Perry Strung Out (Single) Columbia 07SP 851 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
BA 3263 Steve Perry - Foolish Heart album art Steve Perry Foolish Heart (Single) Columbia BA 3263 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
A 4638 Steve Perry - She's Mine album art Steve Perry She's Mine (Single) Columbia A 4638 UK 1984 Sell This Version
A 4342 Steve Perry - Oh Sherrie album art Steve Perry Oh Sherrie (Single, Maxi) Columbia A 4342 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
44K 77761 Steve Perry - Missing You album art Steve Perry Missing You (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia 44K 77761 US 1994 Sell This Version
CSK 6276 Steve Perry - You Better Wait album art Steve Perry You Better Wait (Maxi, Single) Columbia CSK 6276 US 1994 Sell This Version
CSK 77668 Steve Perry - Young Hearts Forever album art Steve Perry Young Hearts Forever(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 77668 US 1994 Sell This Version
SRDS 8281 Steve Perry - Anyway album art Steve Perry Anyway(CD, Mini, Single) Sony Records SRDS 8281 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
CSK 7088 Steve Perry - Donna Please album art Steve Perry Donna Please(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 7088 US 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 3333 00006-2 Steve Perry - I Stand Alone album art Steve Perry I Stand Alone(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic, Warner Sunset Records PRCD 3333 00006-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
CK 41458 Steve Perry When You're In Love (For The First Time)(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CK 41458 US 1998 Sell This Version
fan00611 Steve Perry - Silver Bells album art Steve Perry Silver Bells Fantasy fan00611 US 2019 Sell This Version
13-05491 Steve Perry - Oh Sherrie / Foolish Heart album art Steve Perry Oh Sherrie / Foolish Heart Columbia 13-05491 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

XDCS 93173 Steve Perry - Perry's Coming album art Steve Perry Perry's Coming(CD, Comp, Ltd, Promo, Smplr) Sony Records XDCS 93173 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
CK 69686 Steve Perry - Greatest Hits + Five Unreleased album art Steve Perry Greatest Hits + Five Unreleased (Comp, Album) Columbia, Columbia CK 69686 US 1998 Sell This Version
88697-00663-2 Steve Perry - Prime Cuts album art Steve Perry Prime Cuts(CD, Comp, Promo) Columbia, Legacy 88697-00663-2 US 2006 Sell This Version