Jo Roland

Real Name:
Rolando Bonardelli
Profile:
Swiss well known schlager singer, TV entertainer (''Rendez-vous avec Jo'' TV Show) named as swiss Perry Como.Born on 13 June 1932 in Geneva.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jo Roland - Jo Roland album art Jo Roland Accompagné Par L'Orchestre Eddie Mers* Jo Roland Accompagné Par L'Orchestre Eddie Mers* - Jo Roland (Album, EP) Gala des Variétés, Gala Des Variétés France 1963 Sell This Version
Jo Roland - Ein Musikalischer Sonnenschein Aus Der Französischen Schweiz album art Jo Roland Ein Musikalischer Sonnenschein Aus Der Französischen Schweiz (Album) Bellaphon Schweiz, Bellaphon Switzerland 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

U 55 019 Jo Roland - Melodie D'amour / Was Ist Schon Dabei album art Jo Roland Melodie D'amour / Was Ist Schon Dabei(7", Single) Telefunken U 55 019 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
D 18 569 Jo Roland - Ja, Heut' Nacht, Josefine album art Jo Roland Und Die Serenaders Jo Roland Und Die Serenaders - Ja, Heut' Nacht, Josefine(7", Single) Decca D 18 569 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
D 18 565 Jo Roland - Anjuschka / Jeden Tag Will Ich Dich Verwöhnen album art Jo Roland - Die Sunnies Und Die Coronels Jo Roland - Die Sunnies Und Die Coronels - Anjuschka / Jeden Tag Will Ich Dich Verwöhnen(7", Single) Decca D 18 565 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
D 18 666 Jo Roland - Eine Kleine Familie album art Jo Roland Eine Kleine Familie(7", Single) Decca D 18 666 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
D 18 793 Jo Roland - Bambina album art Jo Roland Und Die Benicarlos Jo Roland Und Die Benicarlos - Bambina(7", Single) Decca D 18 793 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
D 18 769 Jo Roland - Oh, Das Wär' Schön - Himmelblaue Serenade album art Christa Williams - Jo Roland Christa Williams - Jo Roland - Oh, Das Wär' Schön - Himmelblaue Serenade(7", Single) Decca D 18 769 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
D 18 794 Jo Roland - Angelina, Du Bist Mein album art Rica Déus Und Jo Roland Rica Déus Und Jo Roland - Angelina, Du Bist Mein(7", Single) Decca D 18 794 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
DX 2014 Jo Roland - Ferien Im Süden album art Christa Williams, Jo Roland Christa Williams, Jo Roland - Ferien Im Süden(7", EP) Decca DX 2014 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
D 18 839 Jo Roland - Oh, Dolores album art Jo Roland Oh, Dolores(7", Single) Decca D 18 839 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
D 18 751 Jo Roland - In Einer Hafenbar / Oh, Marzellina album art Jo Roland Und Die Benicarlos Jo Roland Und Die Benicarlos - In Einer Hafenbar / Oh, Marzellina(7", Single) Decca D 18 751 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
D 18 771 Jo Roland - So Wunderschön Wie Marie album art Jo Roland So Wunderschön Wie Marie(7", Single) Decca D 18 771 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
D 18 872 Jo Roland - Pussycat album art Rica Déus Und Jo Roland, Willy Berking Und Sein Orchester Rica Déus Und Jo Roland, Willy Berking Und Sein Orchester - Pussycat(7") Decca D 18 872 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
D 18 975 Jo Roland - Luna Caprese (Mond Von Capri) album art Jo Roland Luna Caprese (Mond Von Capri)(7", Single) Decca D 18 975 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
DX 2022 Jo Roland - Garde Ça Pour Toi album art Jo Roland Garde Ça Pour Toi(7", EP) Decca DX 2022 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Jo Roland - Wir Zwei (... Wo Immer Die Sonne Scheint) album art Christa Williams Und Jo Roland Christa Williams Und Jo Roland - Wir Zwei (... Wo Immer Die Sonne Scheint) (Single) Decca, Decca Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Jo Roland - Adieu, Merci / Oh, Oh Rosi album art Jo Roland Und Die Urbanos Jo Roland Und Die Urbanos - Adieu, Merci / Oh, Oh Rosi (Single) Decca Germany 1960 Sell This Version
GC 4612 Jo Roland - Wäre Ich Ein Millionär album art Jo Roland, Martin Böttcher & Sein Orchester Jo Roland, Martin Böttcher & Sein Orchester - Wäre Ich Ein Millionär(7", EP, Mono, Club) Grammoclub Ex Libris, Ex Libris GC 4612 Switzerland 1962 Sell This Version
10 450 AT Jo Roland - Valzer Del Sabato Sera / Questo E Il Limbo album art Jo Roland Valzer Del Sabato Sera / Questo E Il Limbo(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 10 450 AT Germany 1964 Sell This Version
C 22 968, 45-DW 6366 Jo Roland - Ruf Mich / Porto Rico Girl album art Jo Roland Ruf Mich / Porto Rico Girl(7", Single) Columbia, Columbia C 22 968, 45-DW 6366 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
45-EDC 980 Jo Roland - Où Sont-Elles Passées ? / Incendie À Rio / Le Temps De Pleurs / Amoureux Du Monde Entier album art Jo Roland Où Sont-Elles Passées ? / Incendie À Rio / Le Temps De Pleurs / Amoureux Du Monde Entier(7", Mono) Electrecord 45-EDC 980 Romania 1968 Sell This Version
20001 Jo Roland - Adieu Cherie album art Jo Roland Adieu Cherie(7", Single) Maris Musik 20001 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
BCH 3003 Jo Roland - Ich Wechsle Den Beruf Und Werde Millionär / Ein Neuer Tag, Ein Neues Spiel album art Jo Roland Ich Wechsle Den Beruf Und Werde Millionär / Ein Neuer Tag, Ein Neues Spiel(7", Single) Bellaphon BCH 3003 Switzerland 1976 Sell This Version
10 416 AT Jo Roland - Das Ist Prima album art Jo Roland Das Ist Prima(7", Single) Ariola 10 416 AT Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit